Symphony Heights
Batu Caves, Selangor
RM 400,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20221105020049
Location
Quick Summary
Symphony Heights offers a leasehold corner serviced residence for sale at Batu Caves, Selangor, priced at RM 400,000. This tastefully renovated unit in move-in condition has a built-up area of 1246 square feet, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park, a built-in island table and a view facing KLCC. It has a strata title. Contact the agent to view.
Specifications
Description
===================================
SELLING PRICE RM 400,000 Corner
===================================
UNIT DETAILS
* Leasehold
* 3 Bedrooms
* 2 Bathrooms
* 1 carpark
* extraordinary view facing klcc
* Tastefully Renovated whole house
* Build in island table, kitchen etc...
* Well Maintenance
* Move in condition
INTEREST PLEASE CALL JAG 016-9213145
INTEREST PLEASE CALL JAG 016-9213145
INTEREST PLEASE CALL JAG 016-9213145
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Symphony Heights (Simfoni Heights). Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
SJK (C) Kheow Bin GovernmentNear Jalan Medan Selayang, Taman Batu View0.2 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan (1) Taman Selayang GovernmentJalan Sungai Tua, 68100, Batu Caves0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan (2) Taman Selayang GovernmentJalan Sungai Tua, 68100, Batu Caves0.9 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Selayang GovernmentJalan Sungai Tua, 68100, Batu Caves1.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Selayang GovernmentJalan Sungai Tua, 68100, Batu Caves1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Polka Dot Bear Baby KindergartenNear Jalan Ipoh, Sri Utara Kipark1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Channel International college InternationalNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark1.6 km
-
Heart v Brain Training Centre TuitionNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark1.7 km
-
PASTI Al-Furqan SchoolNear Jalan Nakhoda Kiri, Kampung Laksamana1.9 km
-
Kompleks Darul Kifayah SchoolNear Jalan Utama Fiona, Taman Koperasi Polis2 km
-
Tabika Kemas Nur Iman Kindergarten62B Jalan 27, 68100, Batu Caves2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Azmida Technical College College8846 Jalan Nakhoda Kiri, 68100, Batu Caves2.3 km
-
Tabika Kemas Koperasi Polis Fasa 2 KindergartenNear Jalan 29/10, Taman Koperasi Polis2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sri Baiduri TuitionNear Jalan SJ 17, Taman Selayang Jaya2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.1 km
-
Selayang Hospital Cataract Centre ClinicNear Jalan Seri Utara 1, Sri Utara Kipark1.2 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Selayang Baru ClinicJalan Sungai Tua, 68100, Batu Caves1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Komuniti PPR Taman Wahyu 2 ClinicNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Klinik Komuniti Kementerian Kesihatan ClinicNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark1.6 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Batu Caves, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah2 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Batu Caves Pharmacy10-G Jalan Samudera Utara 11, 68000, Gombak2.2 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Money corner RestaurantNear Lorong Batu Caves 2, Taman Batu View0.2 km
-
Hang Wan Chinese RestaurantNear Jalan Medan Selayang, Taman Seri Selayang0.4 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeJalan Seri Selayang, 68100, Batu Caves0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sungai Tua, Taman Seri Selayang0.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Batu Caves, Taman Batu Caves0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Batu Caves, Taman Batu Caves0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
KK Food Station CaféNear Jalan Station, Kampung Indian Settlement Batu Caves0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kedai Makanan dan Minuman Peng Yue Food courtNear East Road, Taman Beringin2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Selayang Jaya Food courtNear Jalan SJ 4, Taman Selayang Jaya2.7 km
-
Medan Selera 2812 Selayang Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Melati 23, Taman Selayang Jaya3 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketJalan Medan Batu Caves, 68100, Batu Caves0.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Amaniah Mulia 3A, Taman Amaniah0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Pasaraya Karnival SupermarketNear Jalan Sungai Tua, Taman Seri Selayang0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sri Utara 1, Sri Utara Kipark1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Station, Kampung Indian Settlement Batu Caves1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Harian Selayang MarketNear Jalan Selayang Baru, Kampung Lembah Indah1.5 km
-
Pasar Tani Kekal Selayang MarketNear Jalan Selayang Baru, Kampung Lembah Indah1.6 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kompleks Muhibbah Selayang MarketNear Jalan TIB 1, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Kompleks Amaniah (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Medan Batu Caves 2, Taman Amaniah0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Padang Awam Batu Caves (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Batu Caves, Taman Batu Caves0.3 km
-
Padang Awam Batu Caves Bus stopNear Jalan Batu Caves, Taman Batu Caves0.3 km
-
Al-Amaniah Mosque Bus stopNear Jalan Sungai Tua, Taman Seri Selayang0.3 km
-
0.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
Kampung Batu Train stationNear Jalan 1/18B, Kampung Medan Wira Utama3.2 km
Nearest parks
-
1.4 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Batu Metropolitan Park ParkNear Jalan Tasik Indah Mewah 1, Kampung Sri Batu2.2 km
-
Taman Selaseh Park ParkNear Jalan Selaseh 12, Taman Changkat Desa2.7 km
-
BC Park ParkNear Lebuh Utama Sri Gombak, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah2.7 km
-
Taman Gombak Ria Park ParkNear Jalan Gombak Ria 1, Taman Changkat Desa3.1 km
-
Taman Gombak Ria Playground ParkNear Jalan Gombak Ria 6, Taman Changkat Desa3.1 km
-
3.5 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden3.8 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden4 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching4 km
-
Fruit Tree Arboretum 1 GardenNear Jalan Bukit Baru, Taman Kepong Indah4.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Seri Siantan Sports Complex Sport centreJalan Sungai Tua, 68100, Batu Caves1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Beringin Community Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bintulu 2, Taman Beringin2 km
-
2.8 km
-
Sinamax Sport Center Sport centreNear Jalan Makmur, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah2.9 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang3.1 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima3.4 km
-
Momentum Fit X GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong3.6 km
-
Union Strength GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong3.7 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya3.9 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur4 km
-
Kuala Lumpur International Radio Control Circuit Sport centreNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat, Taman Metropolitan Kepong4.1 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia4.3 km
-
4.4 km
-
5.9 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill7 km
-
7.3 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu7.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Symphony Heights (Simfoni Heights) in the Property Directory →
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state