Villa Kejora rm280k may 25
Bayan Lepas, Penang
RM 280,000
Quick Summary
Villa Kejora is a renovated, partly furnished freehold apartment for sale at RM 280,000 in Bayan Lepas, Penang. The property offers a built-up area of 800 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Villa Kejora
The Edge Headline
Villa Kejora apartment for sale at bayan lepas relau
Tenure
Built Up Area
800
Bumiputera Lot
No
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Address
Villa Kejora apartment for sale at bayan lepas rel
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
10-05-2025 14-23
Auction Number
-
Year Built
2015
Description
renovated
partly furnished
1 carpark
buildup 800 sqft
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Villa Kejora. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Aik Hua Government3 Lilitan Sungai Ara, 11900, Bayan Lepas0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Kolej Komuniti Bayan Baru CollegeNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 1, Taman Tunas Muda0.3 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Min Sin GovernmentNear Persiaran Bukit Jambul, Bayan Baru0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
SK Sungai Ara GovernmentNear Persiaran Bayan 1, Taman Tunas Muda1 km
-
Straits International School InternationalNear Tingkat Mahsuri 1, Bayan Baru1 km
-
1 km
-
Cosmopoint College CollegeNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2/5, Bayan Baru1 km
-
SJK (C) Chong Cheng, Sungai Ara GovernmentNear Tingkat Sungai Ara 1, Taman Tunas Muda1.3 km
-
Fairview International School InternationalNear Halaman Bukit Jambul, Relau1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
Penang Skills Development Centre (PSDC) CollegeNear Lebuhraya Kampung Jawa, Bayan Baru2.2 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Pure Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Relau ClinicNear Lilitan Sungai Ara, Taman Tunas Muda0.3 km
-
Georgetown Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lilitan Sungai Ara, Taman Tunas Muda0.4 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.5 km
-
1 km
-
Pantai Integrated Rehab (Satellite) HospitalNear Lintang Mayang Pasir 5, Bayan Baru1.4 km
-
Pantai Hospital Penang Hospital82 Jalan Tengah, 11900, Bayan Lepas1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
JJ Mart Convenience storeNear Hilir Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.2 km
-
I Mum Mum RestaurantNear Lintang Sungai Ara 15, Taman Tunas Muda0.2 km
-
Kim Poh Chicken Rice @ Golden Triangle RestaurantNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.2 km
-
Sam Gye Bab RestaurantNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.2 km
-
Deen Nasi Kan dar RestaurantNear Hilir Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.2 km
-
Three Leg Cat RestaurantNear Lintang Sungai Ara 15, Taman Tunas Muda0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
One Mart Convenience storeNear Hilir Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Kedai Kopi Kim Shen KopitiamNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.4 km
-
Kopitiam KopitiamNear Persiaran Bukit Jambul 1, Taman Tunas Muda0.4 km
-
Texas Chicken Fast foodNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.4 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
SBK Concept Store CaféNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Lucky Eatery Food Court Centre Food courtNear Medan Bayan, Taman Tunas Muda0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
Kompleks Makanan Lavender Food courtLintang Sungai Ara 9, 11900, Bayan lepas0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Bayan Baru Food Court Food courtNear Lintang Mayang Pasir 4, Bayan Baru1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
Kompleks Pasar, Makanan dan Pusat Komuniti Pagar Buloh, Sungai Ara MarketNear Lintang Sungai Ara 12, Taman Tunas Muda0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Sunshine Square Supermarket1 Jalan Mayang Pasir, 11950, Bayan Baru1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Giant Hypermarket SupermarketNear Jalan Mayang Pasir 3, Bayan Baru1.6 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Setia Welcome Centre Bus stopNear Jalan Tun Dr Awang, Taman Tunas Muda0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Bayan Baru Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2, Bayan Baru0.9 km
-
2.8 km
-
Penang International Airport AirportPenang International Airport, 11900, Bayan Lepas4.2 km
-
Balik Pulau Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Lintang Bukit Penara 2, Balik Pulau4.5 km
Nearest parks
-
Persiaran Paya Terubong 3 Neighbourhood Park ParkNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 5, Relau0.1 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lilitan Sungai Ara ParkNear Lintang Sungai Ara 12, Taman Pagar Buloh0.4 km
-
Tanah Lapang Persiaran Paya Terubong 2 ParkNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 2, Relau0.5 km
-
Tanah Lapang Sunway Tunas ParkNear Jalan Tun Dr Awang, Taman Tunas Muda0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Tanah Lapang Persiaran Bukit Jambul ParkNear Tingkat Bukit Jambul 1, Relau1.3 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Sungai Ara ParkNear Tingkat Sungai Ara 1, Desa Ria1.4 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Sungai Ara 1 ParkNear Jalan Sungai Ara 6, Desa Ria1.4 km
-
3.8 km
-
3.8 km
-
9.8 km
-
9.8 km
-
9.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
SPICE Aquatic Centre Swimming poolNear Jalan Mahsuri, Taman Tunas Muda0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Subterranean Penang International Convention & Exhibition Centre (SPICE) Sport centreNear Jalan Mahsuri, Bayan Baru0.8 km
-
Tunas Muda Futsal Center Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Dr Awang, Taman Tunas Muda0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Azman Hashim USM Sports Arena Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium USM, 11700, Gelugor2.8 km
-
Gelanggang Tennis K22 Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium, 11700, Gelugor2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
Project Rock Sport centre3 Lintang Bayan Lepas 2, 11900, Bayan Lepas4.2 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.2 km
-
Resident's Gym GymNear Jalan Southbay 6, Taman Iping (Taman Batu Maung)5.6 km
-
6.3 km
-
7.3 km
-
8.5 km
-
9.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state