← Back to All Properties For Rent
For Rent
E-Park 2C Low Rent 1700 1100sf 3,2,1 FFFR
Batu Uban, Penang
RM 1,700
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20241002163519
Location
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
1100
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
1700
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
02-10-2024 16-32
Auction Number
-
Description
VIEW TO TRUST
REAL PHOTOS, REAL PRICE, REAL LISTING, ACTUAL UNIT. You deserve the real information.
Low Floor (BLOCK C)
Fully Furnished
Fully Renovated
1,100 Sqft
3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
1 Personal Car Park
Asking at RM1,700.00 only
I am also specialized in New Projects, Sub-Sales (Sales & Rental)
Kindly contact me for more details
Gwen Thor - 60164084052 - Your One Stop Solution
EXTRA SERVICES : Loan Eligibility, Market Value Assessment, Consultation on Real Estate and etc.
REAL PHOTOS, REAL PRICE, REAL LISTING, ACTUAL UNIT. You deserve the real information.
Low Floor (BLOCK C)
Fully Furnished
Fully Renovated
1,100 Sqft
3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
1 Personal Car Park
Asking at RM1,700.00 only
I am also specialized in New Projects, Sub-Sales (Sales & Rental)
Kindly contact me for more details
Gwen Thor - 60164084052 - Your One Stop Solution
EXTRA SERVICES : Loan Eligibility, Market Value Assessment, Consultation on Real Estate and etc.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of E-Park Condominium. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.8 km
-
University of Science, Malaysia CollegeNear Lengkok Teknologi, Sungai Dua1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Gelugor GovernmentNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, The LIGHT Waterfront1.5 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Keong Hoe, Sungai Dua GovernmentNear Lengkok Nipah 5, Sungai Dua1.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Jenis Kebangsaan Phor Tay GovernmentNear Jalan Nipah, Sungai Nibong1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Nibong GovernmentNear Persiaran Pantai Jerjak, Sungai Nibong1.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Minden Height GovernmentNear Cangkat Minden Jalan 13, Gelugor1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor2 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor2.4 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Pulau Pinang CollegeNear Budiman, Bukit Tunku Kudin2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
I-Care Poliklinik Dewasa & Kanak-Kanak ClinicNear Jalan Pantai Jerjak 13, Sungai Nibong1.2 km
-
Wong & Sim Dental Surgery DentalNear Jalan Aziz Ibrahim, Sungai Nibong1.4 km
-
Georgetown Pharmacy PharmacyJalan Aziz Ibrahim, 11900, Bayan Lepas1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Spinecare Chiropractic Penang Hospital11A-1 Bayan Bay, Persiaran Bayan Indah, 11900, Bayan Lepas1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest food
-
Idrus Ikan Bakar RestaurantNear Persiaran Bayan Mutiara 1, Batu Uban0.4 km
-
Nurul Ikan Bakar Special RestaurantNear Persiaran Bayan Mutiara 1, Batu Uban0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
McDonald's Fast food4B, 4C & 4D Jalan Sungai Dua, 11700, Sungai Dua1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Pantai Jerjak 13, Sungai Nibong1.2 km
-
Bao Li Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Pantai Jerjak 13, Sungai Nibong1.2 km
-
Kedai Kopi Sin Saw Keat KopitiamNear Jalan Pantai Jerjak 13, Sungai Nibong1.2 km
-
Oriental Forest Food Hub Food court22 Lorong Aziz Ibrahim, 11900, Bayan Lepas1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
Super Tanker Hawker Center Food courtNear Jalan Nipah, Sungai Nibong1.7 km
-
Astaka Taman Tun Sardon Food courtNear Pintasan Permancar 5, Gelugor2.1 km
-
Kompleks Lebuh Nipah Food courtNear Lorong Rumbia 1, Sungai Nibong2.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Statik Sementera Jalan Pantai Jerjak 13 MarketNear Jalan Aziz Ibrahim, Sungai Nibong1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Statik Sementera Casa Anggun MarketNear Persiaran Pantai Jerjak, Sungai Nibong1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Queensbay Mall Mall100 Persiaran Bayan Indah, 11900, Bayan Lepas2 km
-
AEON SupermarketNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Sungai Nibong2 km
-
Pasar Awam Taman Tun Sardon Market25 Pintasan Permancar 5, 11700, Gelugor2.1 km
-
Dataran Pantai Queensbay MarketNear Persiaran Bayan Indah, Sungai Nibong2.4 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Batu Uban Highway Bus stopNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Batu Uban0.2 km
-
E-Park Kondominium Bus stopNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Batu Uban0.2 km
-
Jejantas Batu Uban Bus stopNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Batu Uban0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
1.2 km
-
Bayan Baru Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2, Bayan Baru4.1 km
-
Penang International Airport AirportPenang International Airport, 11900, Bayan Lepas7.1 km
-
7.3 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Batu Uban ParkNear Jalan Batu Uban, Batu Uban0.2 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Jalan Pantai Jerjak 10 Neighbourhood Park ParkNear Jalan Pantai Jerjak 9, Sungai Nibong1.1 km
-
Putra Place Play Park ParkNear Persiaran Bayan Indah 3, Bayan Mutiara1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Bayan Indah Neighbourhood Park ParkNear Persiaran Bayan Indah 3, Bayan Mutiara1.2 km
-
Jalan Sungai Dua Pocket Park ParkNear Jalan Sungai Dua, Sungai Nibong1.4 km
-
6.6 km
-
7.2 km
-
7.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
A12 Kompleks Sukan Universiti Sport centreNear Jalan Ilmu, Batu Uban0.7 km
-
Gelanggang Tennis K22 Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium, 11700, Gelugor1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Azman Hashim USM Sports Arena Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium USM, 11700, Gelugor1.7 km
-
Penang Badminton Academy Sport centreNear Lower Crescent, Bukit Gelugor3 km
-
Dewan Bola Tampar Kampung Buah Pala Sport centreNear Lorong Kaki Bukit, Bukit Gelugor3 km
-
Dewan Badminton PBA Sport centreNear Jelutong Road, Taman Jelutong3.8 km
-
3.8 km
-
Subterranean Penang International Convention & Exhibition Centre (SPICE) Sport centreNear Jalan Mahsuri, Bayan Baru3.9 km
-
SPICE Aquatic Centre Swimming poolNear Jalan Mahsuri, Taman Tunas Muda4.1 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.7 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.6 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state
Selangor
Sale 141,194
Rent 52,199
Kuala Lumpur
Sale 50,082
Rent 63,318
Penang
Sale 30,568
Rent 27,989
Perak
Sale 6,387
Rent 806
Negeri Sembilan
Sale 6,151
Rent 463
Pahang
Sale 2,918
Rent 111
Putrajaya
Sale 2,113
Rent 817
Johor
Sale 1,783
Rent 839
Kedah
Sale 1,187
Rent 523
Terengganu
Sale 821
Rent 14
Melaka
Sale 610
Rent 86
Sabah
Sale 230
Rent 36
Kelantan
Sale 222
Rent 43
Sarawak
Sale 106
Rent 22
Perlis
Sale 46
Rent 2