Modern Design Panorama Residences, Petaling Jaya
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 3,200
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250314223609
Location
Quick Summary
Modern Design Panorama Residences is a fully furnished condominium and serviced residence for rent in Petaling Jaya, Selangor, at RM 3,200. This renovated high-floor unit offers 750 square feet of built-up area, 2 bedrooms and 2 car parks, with air-conditioner installed. Facilities include a swimming pool and 24-hour security. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
RESIDENSI PANORAMA KELANA JAYA
The Edge Headline
Modern Design Panorama Residences, Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Built Up Area
750
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
11200
Postcode
Rent Type
Entire Unit
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
14-03-2025 21-46
Auction Number
-
Description
ACTUAL UNIT
RENTAL : RM3,200
DETAILS
750 sqft
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
2 Carparks
FURNISHING
Bed
Dining Room Furniture
Dryer
Fridge
Living room furniture
Television
Washing machine
Balcony
Air conditioning
Hob and hood
High floor
Renovated
Water heater
FACILITIES
Perimeter Fencing
Gymnasium room
Jacuzzi
Main entrance
Multi-purpose hall
Playground
Reflexology Path
24 hours security
Surau
Swimming pool
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Panorama Residences. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
Kolej Yayasan Felda Kampus Kelana Jaya CollegeNear Jalan SS 6/3A, SS 60.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Sekolah Agama Rakyat (KAFA) Intergrasi Ehsaniah GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5A/10, SS 51.4 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Kelana GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5A/18, SS 51.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kelana Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan Bahagia, Kelana Jaya1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Nobel International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 5D/6, SS 52 km
-
2 km
-
UNIMAS Kuala Lumpur Learning Centre TuitionNear Jalan SS 15/4, SS 112 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Sri Emas International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 7/2, SS 82.2 km
-
HIS International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 15/7, PJS 102.2 km
-
The Japanese School of Kuala Lumpur SchoolPersiaran Golf, 40150, Shah Alam2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Sri Kuala Lumpur International School InternationalNear Persiaran Kewajipan, PJS 102.3 km
-
Tabika Kemas SS4A Kelana Jaya KindergartenNear Jalan SS 4A/5A, SS 42.3 km
-
INTI International College Subang International3 Jalan SS 15/8, 47500, Subang Jaya2.4 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Anggur Al-Amin SchoolNear Lorong PJS 10/7C, PJS 102.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Surgeri Pergigian Kelana Jaya DentalNear Jalan SS 6/3, Kelana Jaya1.5 km
-
Aeon Wellness AEON BiG Subang Jaya AEON Wellness Subang Jaya PharmacyNear Jalan SS 16/1, SS 111.5 km
-
AA Pharmacy - Kelana Jaya Pharmacy22-1 Jalan SS 6/3, 47301, Petaling Jaya1.5 km
-
KMI Kelana Jaya Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan SS 7/26, Kelana Jaya1.5 km
-
Peters Radiant Aesthetic & Hair Transplant Clinic ClinicNear Jalan SS 15/2A, SS 111.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
Infinite Dental Clinic Ara Damansara HospitalA-G-05, Block A Jalan PJU1a/3j, 47500, Petaling Jaya2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Richiamo Coffee CaféLot A-G-01, Plaza Jalan SS 7/13B, 47301, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 111.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Nam Chuan Hainan Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan SS 6/5, Kelana Jaya1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sisters Place Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan PJU 1A/4A, Ara Damansara1.9 km
-
(Lao Jie Fang) Old Street Friends White Coffee Food courtNear Jalan SS 15/4C, SS 112.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Medan Selera Pasar Moden SS15 Food courtNear Jalan SS 15/4, SS 112.3 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
HyperLux Car Rental SupermarketL2-9K Residensi HighPark, 47301, Petaling Jaya1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
Kelana Business Centre / LRT Glenmarie Bus stopNear Jalan SS 7/2, SS 70.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1.2 km
-
Subang Jaya Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 111.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
Sunway-Setia Jaya Bus terminalNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 102.6 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
SS5 Playground & Basketball Court ParkJalan SS 5B/2, 47300, Petaling Jaya1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
4.1 km
-
5.8 km
-
6 km
-
6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.2 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Kolam Renang Kelana Jaya Sport centreNear Jalan SS 7/15, SS 70.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Football Association of Malaysia Sport centreJalan SS5A/9, 47301, Petaling Jaya1.5 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Subang Racquet & Golf Centre Sport centreNear Jalan SS 16/1, Glenmarie2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Golden Break Snooker & Pool Sport centreNear Jalan PJS 8/7, PJS 82.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.5 km
-
4.2 km
-
TheWarHouse GymNo 751, Sub 23 & 24 Jalan Subang 3, Subang Jaya Industrial Park5.2 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama6 km
-
6.5 km
-
Darul Ehsan Aquatic Center StadiumNear Persiaran Kayangan, Section 126.6 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7.8 km
-
7.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state