← Back to All Properties For Rent
For Rent
Sri Cempaka Apartment Taman Sepakat Indah 2
Kajang, Selangor
RM 1,100
Specifications
Built Up Area
987
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
3850
Postcode
Township
Kajang
Address
Sri Cempaka Apartment Taman Sepakat Indah 2
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
10-05-2022 23-55
Auction Number
-
Description
LOWER LEVEL- Sri Cempaka Apartment Taman Sepakat Indah 2, Sg Chua Kajang
*Monthly Rental: RM1,100 (Nego)
*(maintenance fee & IWK bill included)
*Deposit: 2+1+0.5= RM3,850
*Owner prefer malay/muslim tenant
DETAILS :
========
-Level 3 (Ada Lif) depan guardhouse
- Block A
- Size: 987 sqft
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- 1 covered carpark (sama level & dekat lif)
- Unit facing shoplot
Others:-
-Aircond: 1 unit living hall
-Fan - 4 units
-Water Heater: 2 units
-Kitchen Cabinet
-Table-top with hood & hub
Facilities:
========
- Surau,
- Playground
- 24 hours Security
-Gated & Guarded with access card
AMENITIES :
==========
-Mini Market
- Laundry
- 5 minit berjalan kaki ke CS Grocer
- 5 minit berjalan kaki ke bus stop
- Restaurant (walking distance)
- MRT Stadium Kajang
- Stesen KTM Kajang
- Plaza Metro Kajang
- Metro Point Kajang
- Bandar Kajang & Bandar Baru Bangi
- UKM,UPM & UNITEN
- Nearby medical: Britannia Women & Children Specialist Centre, Hospital Kajang, Klinik Desa Sungai Ramal Luar, Kajang Plaza Medical Centre & Hospital Islam Az Zahrah
FOR VIEWING APPOINTMENT, PLEASE CALL
FARIDAH SAMAH
PEA 3267
LANDSWORTH PROPERTIES SDN BHD E(1)1959
Contact Information:
Mobile: 019-2199314
Website: https://faridahsamah.com
Whatsapp link: www.wasap.my/60192199314
#Coa Jasni
*Monthly Rental: RM1,100 (Nego)
*(maintenance fee & IWK bill included)
*Deposit: 2+1+0.5= RM3,850
*Owner prefer malay/muslim tenant
DETAILS :
========
-Level 3 (Ada Lif) depan guardhouse
- Block A
- Size: 987 sqft
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- 1 covered carpark (sama level & dekat lif)
- Unit facing shoplot
Others:-
-Aircond: 1 unit living hall
-Fan - 4 units
-Water Heater: 2 units
-Kitchen Cabinet
-Table-top with hood & hub
Facilities:
========
- Surau,
- Playground
- 24 hours Security
-Gated & Guarded with access card
AMENITIES :
==========
-Mini Market
- Laundry
- 5 minit berjalan kaki ke CS Grocer
- 5 minit berjalan kaki ke bus stop
- Restaurant (walking distance)
- MRT Stadium Kajang
- Stesen KTM Kajang
- Plaza Metro Kajang
- Metro Point Kajang
- Bandar Kajang & Bandar Baru Bangi
- UKM,UPM & UNITEN
- Nearby medical: Britannia Women & Children Specialist Centre, Hospital Kajang, Klinik Desa Sungai Ramal Luar, Kajang Plaza Medical Centre & Hospital Islam Az Zahrah
FOR VIEWING APPOINTMENT, PLEASE CALL
FARIDAH SAMAH
PEA 3267
LANDSWORTH PROPERTIES SDN BHD E(1)1959
Contact Information:
Mobile: 019-2199314
Website: https://faridahsamah.com
Whatsapp link: www.wasap.my/60192199314
#Coa Jasni
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Pangsapuri Sri Cempaka. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.8 km
-
SRA Taman Kajang Raya SchoolNear Jalan Kajang Raya 9, Taman Semarak0.9 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Taman Kajang Raya GovernmentNear Jalan Kajang Raya 9, Kampung Kwan Tung Baru0.9 km
-
Kelas Tuisyen Cikgu Mariyam TuitionJalan 7/7C, Bandar Baru Bangi1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
New Era Institute of Vocational & Continuing Education CollegeB5-B7 Jalan TKS 1, 43000, Kajang1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) West Country Timur GovernmentNear Jalan 5, Taman Tenaga1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Jalan Reko GovernmentNear Jalan 5, Taman Tenaga1.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kajang Utama GovernmentJalan Aman 1, 43000, Kajang1.3 km
-
Tadika Khalifah Insaniah KindergartenNear Jalan 8/30A, Taman Kajang Impian1.3 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Jalan Reko KindergartenNear Jalan Desa Seroja 2, Desa Billion1.5 km
-
New Era University College CollegeLot 5 Jalan Bukit, 43000, Kajang1.9 km
-
Holy Family Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Bukit, Desa Billion1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Reigate Grammar School KL SchoolNear Jalan Kajang 2 Utama, Kajang Villa2.6 km
-
SRA Sungai Kantan 2 SchoolNear Jalan Cheras, Kampung Sungai Jernih2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Poliklinik Abdul Rahman ClinicNear Jalan Sepakat Indah 2/1, Taman Sepakat Indah 20.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kajang Plaza Medical Centre (KPMC) HospitalNear Jalan Cheras, Kajang2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Hospital Tengku Permaisuri Norashikin (Pusat Rawatan Wanita dan Kanak-Kanak) HospitalNear Jalan Pusat Perniagaan 1, Taman Sri Minang2.8 km
-
KPJ Kajang Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Ghazaly, Kampung Sungai Jernih2.9 km
Nearest food
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sepakat Indah 2/1, Taman Sepakat Indah 20.1 km
-
Taghzia Mini Market Convenience storeNear Jalan Sepakat Indah 2/1, Taman Sepakat Indah 20.1 km
-
Pemborong Produk Arab Al Kattan Convenience storeNear Jalan Sepakat Indah 2/1, Taman Sepakat Indah 20.1 km
-
Restoran Aasiya RestaurantNear Jalan Sepakat Indah 2/2, Taman Sepakat Indah 20.1 km
-
Restoran Tareem Hadramawt RestaurantNear Jalan Sepakat Indah 2/1, Taman Sepakat Indah 20.1 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
Restoran Sala Thai RestaurantNear Jalan Semarak 10, Taman Semarak0.8 km
-
Medan Selera Sepakat Indah Food courtNear Jalan Berjaya 7, Taman Sepakat Indah 10.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Jalan Reko Sentral 1, Taman Sepakat Indah 20.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sungai Chua Food & Sports Centre Food courtNear Jalan Saga, Desa Bunga Raya1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pasir Emas 4, Taman Pasir Emas1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Barakt Madinah SupermarketNear Jalan Pasir Emas, Taman Kajang Indah1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Sungai Chua MarketNear Jalan Seroja, Kampung Kwan Tung Baru1.4 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Komersial Sek. 4 Tambahan (Opp) Bus stopNear Persiaran Bangi, Taman Sepakat Indah 20.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Kompleks Perhentian Kajang Bus terminalNear Jalan Hentian 1, Taman Tenaga2.1 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Berjaya Park ParkNear Jalan Berjaya 5, Taman Sepakat Indah 10.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kajang 2 Recreation Park ParkNear Jalan K2 Villas S1/1, Kajang 22.1 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Sungai Chua ParkNear Jalan Cahaya Suria 31, Sungai Chua2.4 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
Bukit Mewah Phase 9 & 10 Mini Park ParkNear Jalan Bukit Mewah 9/4, Taman Jasmin2.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
TLS Fitness Center Sport centreNear Jalan Berjaya 3, Taman Sepakat Indah 11 km
-
1 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.8 km
-
Pusat Rekreasi Kg Bukit Angkat Sport centreNear Jalan Tiga, Kampung Bukit Angkat2.9 km
-
Friendly Gym GymNear Jalan Medan Pusat Bandar 2D, Bandar Baru Bangi3.4 km
-
Syok Pickle Sport centreNear Persiaran Kemajuan, Bandar Baru Bangi3.8 km
-
UKM Sport Centre StadiumNear Jalan Bangi - Kajang, Kampung Sungai Tangkas4.2 km
-
EPF Learning Campus Gym GymNear Persiaran Universiti, Taman Universiti4.2 km
-
4.6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan MPKj Seksyen 15 Bandar Baru Bangi Sport centreNear Jalan 15/1C, Kampung Sungai Merab Jaya4.9 km
-
Stadium Tengku Abdullah StadiumNear Jalan P1A, Kampung Sungai Merab Jaya5.4 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City6.2 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.5 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras7 km
-
9.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Pangsapuri Sri Cempaka in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state
Selangor
Sale 141,197
Rent 52,199
Kuala Lumpur
Sale 50,082
Rent 63,318
Penang
Sale 30,568
Rent 28,010
Perak
Sale 6,387
Rent 806
Negeri Sembilan
Sale 6,151
Rent 463
Pahang
Sale 2,918
Rent 111
Putrajaya
Sale 2,113
Rent 817
Johor
Sale 1,783
Rent 839
Kedah
Sale 1,187
Rent 523
Terengganu
Sale 821
Rent 14
Melaka
Sale 610
Rent 86
Sabah
Sale 230
Rent 36
Kelantan
Sale 222
Rent 43
Sarawak
Sale 106
Rent 22
Perlis
Sale 46
Rent 2