Specifications
Tenure
Land Area
850
Built Up Area
850
Bumiputera Lot
No
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Township
Mutiara Court, Taman Muda, Ampang
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
13-12-2020 20-15
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Unit Type
Floor
High Floor
Furnishing
Description
http://wa.me/+60163313521 (Whatsapp Link here)
Location : Taman Muda @ Ampang (Jalan Bukit Permai)
Property : Mutiara Court
Asking Price : Rm 200,000
*** Below Market ***
*** view and Offer ***
*** Provide Banker and Lawyer ***
- 850 Sqft
- 3 BedRoom and 2 Bathroom
- Basic Unit
- Cover 1 Car Park
- 24 Hours Gate and Guarded
http://wa.me/+60163313521 (Whatsapp Link here)
Kindly Calling Even Chong 016-3313 521 for viewing, Thanks.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Mutiara Court. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Rendah Integrasi Teras Islam Al-Jundi GovernmentNear Jalan Mawar 4, Taman Mawar0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kampung Cheras Baharu GovernmentNear Jalan 34B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.7 km
-
Ssekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Seraya SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Melati 8, Taman Seraya0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Cheras Baru KindergartenNear Jalan 39, Taman Mawar0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
SK Taman Bukit Teratai GovernmentNear Jalan Teratai 1/2H, Taman Bukit Permai1 km
-
KAFA Integrasi As-Salam SchoolNear Jalan Teratai 2/5, Taman Bukit Teratai1.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Muda GovernmentNear Jalan Bunga Kemboja 5, Taman Muda1.3 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Muda KindergartenNear Jalan Bunga Kemboja 6, Taman Muda1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sri Sempurna International School InternationalNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras1.5 km
-
Sekolah Agama Rakyat Huda GovernmentNear Jalan Teratai 1/8, Taman Bukit Teratai1.5 km
-
Sri Pine Hills Private School PrivateNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras1.5 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya1.9 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana2 km
-
UTAR Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences Clinical Training Centre (FMHS CTC) CollegeC2-G-01 Jalan Mewah 1, 68000, Ampang2.1 km
-
Maahad Integrasi Tahfiz Sains & Teknologi (MITS) SchoolJalan Pandan Mewah2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Cempaka International School Cheras InternationalPersiaran Awana, 43200, Cheras2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Kolej Universiti Poly-Tech MARA Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan 6/91, Maluri2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Saraya dan Surgeri ClinicNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 18A, Taman Seraya0.9 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Cheras Baru ClinicNear Jalan 16, Taman Bukit Pandan0.9 km
-
Sykt. Perniagaan Saraya PharmacyNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 18A, Taman Seraya0.9 km
-
Poliklinik Sri Permai Kg Cheras Baru ClinicNear Jalan 16, Taman Cheras1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Perdana 6/4, Pandan Perdana1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Klinik Gigi Dr Zarin DentalNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 9C, Taman Seri Raya1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
Ampang Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Mewah 3/1, Kampung Tasik Tambahan2.3 km
Nearest food
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Medan Bukit Permai 1, Taman Bukit Permai0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Rose Selamat Trasing Convenience storeNear Jalan Kuari, Taman Bukit Pandan0.4 km
-
Restoran Seven Eight Seven Eight PLT RestaurantNear Jalan Mawar 17, Taman Mawar0.4 km
-
Olis Mamak Bistro RestaurantNear Jalan Kuari, Taman Bukit Pandan0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Maghna Ampang Cash & Carry Convenience storeNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 11, Taman Seraya0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 18A, Taman Seraya1 km
-
1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Teratai 1/26, Taman Bukit Teratai1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Citarasa Jalanan Taman Muda Food courtNear Jalan Bunga Mawar 2, Taman Seraya1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Medan Selera Putra Food courtNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 8B, Taman Seraya1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Orama Barbershop & Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Jalan Perdana 6/4, Pandan Perdana1.5 km
-
Little Boss Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Perdana 6/6, Pandan Perdana1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bunga Cempaka 6A, Taman Mawar1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Teratai 1/2, Taman Bukit Teratai1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Pagi Taman Muda MarketNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 7, Taman Muda1.3 km
-
Pasar Pagi Tapak Ekspo Taman Muda (JKP MPAJ ZON22) MarketNear Jalan Bunga Mawar, Taman Muda1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Kas-Kas MarketNear Jalan Kaskas 3, Taman Cheras1.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
1Shamelin Shopping Mall MallNear Jalan Perdana Utama, Pandan Perdana2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
MidPoint Shopping Centre MallNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23B, Pandan Indah2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Flat Taman Bukit Permai Bus stopNear Jalan Bukit Permai Utama, Taman Bukit Permai0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Taman Muda (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Bunga Mawar 8, Taman Seraya0.7 km
-
Taman Cheras Utama (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan 6/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
Nearest parks
-
Bukit Permai Playground ParkNear Jalan Bukit Permai, Taman Bukit Permai0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Laman Rekreasi Tasek Tambahan ParkNear Jalan 6/8, Kampung Tasik Tambahan2.3 km
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang2.4 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri4.1 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak4.3 km
-
4.6 km
-
4.7 km
-
5.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari0.9 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana1.7 km
-
Dewan Serbaguna Taman Segar Sport centreNear Jalan 1a, Taman Cheras1.8 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah2.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Venice Hill Club House Sport centreNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Taman Mas 33.7 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.9 km
-
3.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak4 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri4.3 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan4.4 km
-
6 km
-
6.9 km
-
7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state