Setia City Residences
Setia Alam, Selangor
RM 3,300
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260506141845
Location
Quick Summary
Setia City Residences is a fully furnished serviced residence for rent in Setia Alam, Selangor. The high floor unit offers 1,045 sq ft of built-up space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car parks, in a gated and guarded community within walking distance to Setia City Mall. Rent is RM 3,300. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Setia City Residences
The Edge Headline
Setia City Residences
Built Up Area
1045
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
9900
Postcode
Township
Setia Alam
Property Guru Area
Property Guru Township
Seksyen U13
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Year Built
2020
Description
Setia City Residences High Floor in Setia Alam Shah Alam
Condominium
1045 sqft
3 rooms 2 bathrooms
Fully furnished condition
Gated guarded community
Walking distance to Setia city mall
Rental Price RM3300
Pm Eugene Ong REN54804 wa.me/60168944134
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Setia City Residences. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Peninsula International School International1 Jalan Setia Murni U13/51, 40170, Shah Alam0.7 km
-
SJK(C) Pin Hwa (1) GovernmentPersiaran Setia Murni, 40170, Klang1 km
-
SJK (T) Ladang Hammock GovernmentJalan Setia Prima U U13/U, 40170, Shah Alam1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Treemendous Ardence KindergartenNear Jalan Eco Ardence, Nuang Hills3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
TGGD Medical & Dental Clinic DentalNear Persiaran Setia Alam, Setia Alam0.5 km
-
National Institute of Health HospitalNear Jalan Setia Murni U13/52, Setia Alam0.7 km
-
I-Teeth Setia Dental Clinic Dental29-1 1st Floor, Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, 40170, Shah Alam1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Dr. Puterii's Clinic Clinic15 (GF) Jalan Setia Utama AT U13/AT, 40170, Shah Alam1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
2 km
-
Klinik Mediviron ClinicNear Jalan Setia Prima R U13/R, Bandar Bukit Raja2 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest food
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran Setia Wawasan, Setia Alam0.1 km
-
Panas Exptess Convenience storeNear Jalan Setia Dagang AH U13/AH, Setia Alam0.3 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam0.4 km
-
Richeese Factory Fast foodNear Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam0.4 km
-
Hao Xiang Chi Seafood RestaurantNear Persiaran Setia Alam, Setia Alam0.5 km
-
1.2 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Setia Murni AF U13/AF, Taman Dato' Bandar1.3 km
-
Restoran Ahlam Maju RestaurantJalan Setia Murni AF U13/AF, 40170, Shah Alam1.3 km
-
SA Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Setia Indah AA U13/AA, Setia Alam1.4 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
UncleSam Kopi RestaurantNear Jalan Setia Utama AS U13/AS, Duta 21.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Ramli Burger CaféNear Jalan Klang Sentral 10/KU5, Taman Dato' Bandar2 km
-
OldTown White Coffee CaféNear Jalan Setia Prima Q U13/Q, Bandar Bukit Raja2 km
-
Pak Li Kopitiam KopitiamNear Persiaran Klang Sentral 1/KU 5, Taman Dato' Bandar2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Sunsuria Forum Mall MallNear Jalan Setia Dagang AL U13/AL, Setia Alam1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketJalan Setia Murni AF U13/AF, 40170, Shah Alam1.3 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Setia Indah X U13/X, Setia Alam1.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Setia Utama AS U13/AS, Duta 21.7 km
-
Lotus's Supermarket2 Jalan Setia Prima S U13/S, 40170, Shah Alam1.7 km
-
Setia Alam Pasar Malam MarketNear Jalan Setia Prima P U13/P, Bandar Bukit Raja2.1 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Setia City Residence Bus stopNear Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam0.1 km
-
Trefoil @ Setia City Bus stopNear Persiaran Setia Wawasan, Setia Alam0.2 km
-
Casa Idaman Mentari (Opp) Bus stopNear Persiaran Setia Wawasan, Setia Alam0.4 km
-
Casa Idaman Mentari Bus stopNear Jalan Setia Wawasan U13/35A, Setia Alam0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Terminal Bas Klang Sentral Bus terminalNear Persiaran Klang Sentral 1/KU 5, Taman Dato' Bandar2.4 km
-
5 km
-
Bandar Baru Klang Train stationNear Persiaran Bukit Raja, Taman Eng Ann5.5 km
-
5.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
Setia Alam Central Park ParkNear Jalan Setia Indah U13/9T, Setia Alam1 km
-
Impian 7 Playground ParkNear Jalan Setia Impian U13/7F, Setia Alam1.1 km
-
Island of Life Wetland ParkNear Jalan Setia Utama U13/39H, Duta 21.5 km
-
Setia Alam Western Park ParkNear Persiaran Setia Impian, Setia Alam1.8 km
-
2.4 km
-
4.1 km
-
Zingiberalace Garden GardenNear Jalan Jujur, Menara Bukit Jelutong6.4 km
-
Herbal & Medicinal Plant Conservation Site GardenNear Jalan Jujur, Menara Bukit Jelutong6.6 km
-
Spice Garden and Beverage Plants GardenNear Jalan Jujur, Menara Bukit Jelutong6.7 km
-
8.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
K1 Karting Sport centreNear Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG, Setia Alam0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
6 km
-
Kompleks Akademi Bolasepak Merah Kuning Sport centreNear Persiaran Mokhtar Dahari, Desa Tropika6.3 km
-
6.5 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sukses Sport centreNear Persiaran Raja Muda, Section 66.5 km
-
UiTM Shah Alam Sport Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Cemerlang 1/19B, Section 16.5 km
-
Kompleks Kolam Renang UiTM Shah Alam Swimming poolNear Jalan Cendekiawan 1/15, Section 16.6 km
-
6.7 km
-
6.8 km
-
8.2 km
-
Pain & Gain Fitness GymNear Jalan Tengku Ampuan Zabedah B, Section 98.3 km
-
8.9 km
-
9.4 km
-
Darul Ehsan Aquatic Center StadiumNear Persiaran Kayangan, Section 129.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Setia City Residences in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state