Riveria City in Service Residence
Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,900
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250422183331
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Riveria City in Service Residence is a fully furnished serviced residence for rent in Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur. This studio unit has 250 square feet of built-up area, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 1 car park. It is ready to move in and within walking distance of NU Sentral and Monorail Tun Sambanthan. Facilities include 24-hour security and a swimming pool. Rent is RM 1,900. Contact the agent to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
250
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
1900
Postcode
Rent Type
Entire Unit
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
22-04-2025 18-27
Auction Number
-
Features
Description
- Studio Unit with private bathroom
- All New Brand Furnished
- Ready to Move In
- walking distance to NU Sentral
- walking distance to Monorail Tun Sambanthan
For more information, inquiry and viewing.
Kindly WhatApps me directly, i will reply you shortly.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Riveria City. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Methodist College Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan Tebing, Brickfields0.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan (P) Methodist 1 (1) Brickfields GovernmentJalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Brickfields 1 & 2 GovernmentJalan Sultan Abdul Samad, 50470, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan (P) Methodist Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Tun Sambanthan 4, Brickfields0.2 km
-
Kuen Cheng High School GovernmentNear Jalan Syed Putra, Bukit Petaling0.3 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Vivekananda, Kuala Lumpur Government4 Jalan Vivekananda, 50470, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Brickfields Asia College Vivekananda College14 J Vivenkenanda, 504700.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Vivekananda GovernmentJalan Rozario, 50470, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
Havil International School InternationalJalan Berhala, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Rakan Mulia KindergartenNear Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Brickfields0.5 km
-
Global Indian International School InternationalLorong Abdul Samad, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sentral Digital College Kuala Lumpur College6 Jalan Tun Sambanthan 30.6 km
-
Alnoor International Schools InternationalNear Lengkok Bellamy, Bukit Petaling0.8 km
-
Valley International School InternationalJalan Thamby Abdullah, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Tunas Permata TuitionNear Jalan Manau, Kampung Attap1.1 km
-
The Alice Smith School (Primary Campus) SchoolJalan Bellamy, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine College138-140 Jalan Petaling, 50000, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
Northern Kuala Lumpur International College InternationalNear Lorong Petaling 4, Kampung Attap1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Brickfields Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Tun Sambanthan 4, Brickfields0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Dhanvanthiri Hi Care ClinicNear Jalan Tebing, Kampung Attap0.6 km
-
Poliklinik Lakshmi ClinicNear Lorong Padang Belia, Kampung Attap0.6 km
-
Raffles Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Brickfields0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.9 km
-
IHEAL Medical Centre HospitalNear To Cititel, Taman Bangsar Pertama2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest food
-
Bila bila Convenience storeNear Jalan Tun Sambanthan 6, Brickfields0 km
-
0.1 km
-
Mamak Cafe RestaurantNear Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Bukit Petaling0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Aqeel Fresh Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Brickfields0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Anka Baba @ Brickfields Restaurant159 Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, 50470, Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Restoran Teratak Desa Kayangan Restaurant26-28 Jalan Thambipillay, 50470, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Saleem Generation (stall) Fast foodJalan Thambipillay, 50470, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
ABC One Bistro Banana Leaf 24 Hrs Restaurant33 Jalan Thambipillay, 50470, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Tun Sambanthan 4, Brickfields0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Chinese Hawker Centre Food courtNear Jalan Tun Sambanthan 4, Brickfields0.4 km
-
Citra Mart Convenience store76 Jalan Padang Belia, 50470, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Peter's Pork Noodle Fast foodNear Jalan Vivekananda, Brickfields0.4 km
-
Money's Corner Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Vivekananda, Brickfields0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Jalan Rotan Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Rotan, Kampung Attap1.1 km
-
Medan Selera Nasi Kandar Utara Food courtNear Jalan Bangsar Utama 8, Bukit Bangsar1.4 km
-
Ho Kow Coffee Shop Kopitiam1, 1A Jalan Balai Polis, 50000, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kedai Kopi Lai Foong Kopitiam136, 138 Jalan Tun H.S. Lee, 50000, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Bukit Petaling0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Citra's Supermarket25, 23 & 21 Jalan Thamby Abdullah 1, 50470, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1 km
-
Ang Seng Road Night Market MarketNear Jalan Ang Seng, Bukit Bangsar1.3 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bangsar Utama 9, Bukit Bangsar1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Lee Lam Thye Wet Market MarketNear Lorong Bandar 20, Kampung Attap1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Robinsons Gardens MallNear Parking Zone B, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.9 km
-
Mid Valley Megamall MallMid Valley City Lingkaran Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Kuen Cheng High School, Federal Highway Bus stopNear Jalan Syed Putra, Bukit Petaling0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Petron Jln Tun Sambanthan Bus stopNear Jalan Tun Sambanthan, Brickfields0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
National Museum Train stationJalan Damansara, 50470, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pasar Seni Hub Bus terminalNear Jalan Sultan Mohamed, Kampung Attap1.5 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TSS) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Tan Siew Sin, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TP) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Perak, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
ASEAN Sculpture Garden ParkNear Persiaran Sultan Salahuddin, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
National Monument Complex ParkPersiaran Sultan Salahuddin, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
DBKL Sports Club Sport centreJalan Tun Sambanthan 1, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Selangor Badminton Association Sport centreNear Jalan Kampung Attap, Kampung Attap1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
OCM Indoor Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Hang Jebat, Bukit Bintang2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur3 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama3.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark4.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state