Sea View Tower 1285sqft Renovated 2 Carpark
Butterworth, Penang
RM 410,000
Jenis Hartanah
Jenis Iklan
ID Hartanah
20260312141418
Lokasi
Diiklankan Oleh
WhatsAppRingkasan Pantas
Sea View Tower ialah kediaman servis pegangan bebas untuk dijual pada RM 410,000 di Butterworth, Penang, di Jalan Harbour Place. Unit tingkat pertengahan ini menawarkan keluasan binaan 1,285 kaki persegi, 3 bilik tidur dan 2 bilik air, perabot penuh dan diubah suai, sedia untuk didiami, dengan 2 tempat letak kereta. Harga boleh dirunding. Hubungi ejen untuk maklumat lanjut dan lawatan.
Spesifikasi
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Sea View Tower
Pegangan
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
1285
Lot Bumiputera
Tidak
Perabot
Bilik Tidur
Bilik Air
Tempat Letak Kereta
Poskod
Boleh Runding
Ya
Unit Pelancaran Baharu
-
Jenis Hakmilik
Tingkat
Tingkat Tengah
Tahun Siap
2008
Kemudahan
Penerangan
Jalan Harbour Place,Butterworth
Full Furnished
Renovated
Move in condition
Come with 2 Carparks
Middle Floor
View to appreciate
Kindly contact me for more details,
Clifton Chee 0164755126
Thanks . .
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Sea View Tower. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
SMK Convent Butterworth GovernmentNear Jalan New Ferry, Bagan Dalam0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Penang International Dental College InternationalNear Jalan Bagan Dalam, Bagan Dalam0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Bagan KindergartenNear Jalan Bagan 23, Bagan Luar2 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Pejabat Pergigian Daerah Seberang Perai Utara Dental24 Jalan Bagan Luar, 12000, Butterworth1.2 km
-
Klinik Tan Dan Rakan Rakan ClinicNear Jalan Heng Choon Thian, Butterworth1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Farmasi Bagan (BW) Sdn. Bhd. PharmacyNear Lebuh Kampung Benggali, Butterworth1.6 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Sunway Medical Centre Penang HospitalNear Jalan Todak 5, Seberang Jaya2.8 km
Nearest food
-
Old Market Food Court Food courtNear Jalan New Ferry, Bagan Dalam0.3 km
-
Kedai Serbaneka Convenience storeNear Jalan New Ferry, Bagan Dalam0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Kedai Makanan dan Minimum Taman Mewah RestaurantNear Jalan New Ferry, Butterworth0.6 km
-
Restoran Nelayan Terapung RestaurantNear Jalan Assumption, Bagan Dalam0.6 km
-
Nasi Kandar Subaidah RestaurantNear Jalan Chain Ferry, Bagan Dalam0.6 km
-
Marrybrown Fast foodNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.6 km
-
Gindaco Malaysia Fast foodNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Subway Fast foodNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Guardian Convenience storeNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Auntie Anne's Fast foodNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Mixue CaféNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Royaltea CaféNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Starbucks CaféNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Penang Best Food courtNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
1 km
-
Kedai Kopi Wah Tong KopitiamNear Jalan Kampung Benggali, Butterworth1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Five Five Eight Kopitiam KopitiamNear Lebuh Kampung Benggali, Butterworth1.6 km
-
Meng Chai Kopitiam Kopitiam15 Lorong Bagan Luar 3, 12000, Butterworth1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pusat Makanan dan Minuman Guardian Food court4157 Jalan Kampung Paya, 12200, Butterworth2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Pasar Awam Sri Bandar MarketNear Tingkat Bagan Baru 2, Butterworth1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kampung Benggali, Butterworth1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Pasar Awam Taman Chai Leng MarketNear Medan Kurau 1, Taman Perai2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Penang Sentral Intercity Bus Platform (L1) Bus terminalNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Penang Sentral Stage Bus Platform (L1) Bus terminalNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam0.7 km
-
Sultan Abdul Halim Ferry Terminal FerryNear To George Town, Bagan Dalam0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Kompleks Chai Leng Intercity Bus Bus terminalNear Lorong Kurau 15, Taman Perai2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.2 km
-
Taman Tugu Kota Demokrasi Bagan ParkNear Tingkat Cantek 5, Taman Anggerik2.6 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Awam Sembilang ParkNear Persiaran Sembilang, Seberang Jaya3.3 km
-
Traffic Garden Taman Dahlia ParkNear Lorong Dahlia 2, Taman Anggerik3.4 km
-
3.6 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.8 km
-
5.2 km
-
8.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kolam Renang MBSP Lebuh Kampung Benggali Sport centreNear Lebuh Kampung Benggali 1, Bagan Luar1.5 km
-
2.9 km
-
Bola-Bola Sport Centre Sport centreNear Tingkat Cantek 5, Taman Anggerik3.1 km
-
Sunway Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Todak 7, Seberang Jaya3.2 km
-
Power Master Gym & Fitness GymNear Jalan Tanjung Jaya 1, Mak Mandin4.1 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.8 km
-
5.1 km
-
T.C.H Badminton Court Sport centreNear Lorong Kempas 6, Taman Mesra Jaya5.2 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.3 km
-
OSK Sport Centre & Badminton Academy GymNear Jalan Bagan Lalang, Taman Teratai5.6 km
-
Pusat Kecemerlangan Sukan Westlands Sport centreNear Victoria Green Road, Kampung Sireh6.5 km
-
6.6 km
-
Dewan Badminton PBA Sport centreNear Jelutong Road, Taman Jelutong6.9 km
-
7.2 km
-
Stadium Mini Permatang Rawa StadiumNear Jalan Permatang Rawa 1, Bandar Perda8.6 km
-
9.8 km
-
9.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state