Silverton GGG
Persiaran Gurney, Penang
RM 6,800
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260902205922
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Silverton GGG is a fully furnished serviced residence for rent in Persiaran Gurney, Penang, at RM 6,800. The spacious unit offers 4,230 sq ft of built-up area, 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2 car parks. The rent deposit is RM 4,400. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
4230
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
4400
New Launch Units
-
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Silverton Condominium
Postcode
Property Guru Township
No township available
Description
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Silverton Condominium. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Convent Pulau Tikus GovernmentNear College Lane, Pulau Tikus0.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Convent Pulau Tikus Government1 Lorong Maktab, 10250, George Town0.6 km
-
St. Xavier Branch Primary School GovernmentNear Jalan Brother James, Pulau Tikus0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Phoy Tay Private High School PrivateNear Bagan Jermal Road, Pulau Tikus0.9 km
-
Tadika St. Andrew KindergartenNear Codrington Avenue, Kampung Sireh1 km
-
Adventist College of Nursing & Health Sciences (ACNHS) College465 Jalan Burma, 10350, George Town1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Penang Chinese Girls' High School GovernmentJalan Gottlieb, 10350, George Town1.2 km
-
PCGHS Kindergarten KindergartenNear Mount Erskine Road, Pulau Tikus1.3 km
-
Penang Chinese Girls Private High School PrivateJalan Gottlieb, 10350, George Town1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Tadika Rajawali Kindergarten1 Jalan Khaw Sim Bee, 10400, George Town1.4 km
-
Universal Hua Xia International School InternationalNear Macalister Road, Kampung Sireh1.6 km
-
Penang Nursing College CollegeNear Sepoy Lines Road, Dhoby Ghaut1.8 km
-
RCSI & UCD Malaysia Campus SchoolNear Sepoy Lines Road, Dhoby Ghaut1.9 km
-
Georgetown Ministry of Health Training Institute (Dental) CollegeNear Sepoy Lines Road, Dhoby Ghaut1.9 km
-
MCKL College (Penang, Pykett Campus) CollegeLebuhraya Pykett, 10400, George Town1.9 km
-
The Penang Buddhist Association Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Deva Pada, Dato Keramat2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Convent Datuk Keramat SchoolNear Dato' Kramat Road, Dato Keramat2.6 km
-
Stonyhurst International School Penang InternationalNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong2.8 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Geh Plastic & Cosmetic Surgery ClinicNear Cantonment Road, Pulau Tikus0.3 km
-
Singapore Children Specialist Centre ClinicNear Cantonment Road, Pulau Tikus0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Prestige Orthodontic (Braces) Clinic DentalNear Moulmein Close, Pulau Tikus0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
Penang Adventist Hospital Hospital465 Jalan Burma, 10350, George Town1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Island Hospital Hospital308 Jalan Macalister, 10450, George Town1.3 km
-
iTCM Healthcare Centre Hospital2, Level 3 Jalan Padang Victoria, 10400, George Town1.4 km
-
Loh Guan Lye Specialists Centre Hospital238 Jalan Macalister, 104001.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
Kompleks Makanan Persiaran Gurney Food courtNear Gurney Drive, Pulau Tikus0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Nikuno Youchj Restaurant90-G Persiaran Gurney, 10250, Pulau Tikus0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Evergreen Vegetarian House RestaurantNear Cantonment Road, Pulau Tikus0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience store306-F, 306-H Jalan Burma, 10350, George Town0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sakae Sushi Fast foodNear Gurney Plaza Underground Car Park Entrance, Pulau Tikus0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Gurney Drive Hawker Center Food courtPersiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Northam Beach Cafe Food court58 Jalan Sultan Ahmad Shah, 10050, George Town1.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
Gurney Paragon Mall Mall163-D Persiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Mercato SupermarketNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, Tanjong Tokong1.9 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear Tanjong Tokong Road, Tanjong Tokong1.9 km
-
Mount Erskine Market MarketNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong2 km
-
2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Little Penang Antique Street Market MarketNear Northam Road, Little India2.8 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Express Bus Counters (GJG, Billion Star, Super Nice) Bus terminalNear Jalan Ria, George Town3 km
-
3 km
-
Swettenham Pier Cruise Terminal FerryPengkalan Weld, 10200, George Town4.1 km
-
Raja Tun Uda Ferry Terminal FerryNear Motorcycle Lane, Lim Jetty4.1 km
Nearest parks
-
Medan Maktab Neighbourhood Park ParkNear College Square, Pulau Tikus0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Persiaran Midlands Pocket Park ParkNear Midlands Drive, Pulau Tikus0.8 km
-
Lengkok Burma Pocket Park ParkNear Burmah Crescent, Kampung Sireh0.9 km
-
1.4 km
-
Taman Air Raja Pocket Park ParkNear Ayer Rajah Gardens, Pulau Tikus1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Formal Garden GardenNear Penang Botanical Gardens, Permai Village2.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.3 km
-
Project Rock Sport centre170-07-12A Persiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town0.5 km
-
Pusat Kecemerlangan Sukan Westlands Sport centreNear Victoria Green Road, Kampung Sireh1.6 km
-
Kelab Menembak Pulau Pinang Sport centreNear Waterfall Road, Permai Village2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
FLOW Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy (BJJ) Gym27 Lebuh Lembah Permai 13.3 km
-
4.5 km
-
4.7 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.9 km
-
Dewan Badminton PBA Sport centreNear Jelutong Road, Taman Jelutong5.6 km
-
6 km
-
Power Master Gym & Fitness GymNear Jalan Tanjung Jaya 1, Mak Mandin8 km
-
9.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Silverton Condominium in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state