South Brooks SBDP001
Desa ParkCity, Kuala Lumpur
RM 5,800
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20251016230609
Location
Quick Summary
South Brooks, a fully furnished serviced residence, is for rent at RM 5,800 in Desa ParkCity, Kuala Lumpur. The property offers 1,283 square feet of built-up area, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car parks, with a pool view. It is available now with a minimum 1 year lease. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
South Brooks
Built Up Area
1283
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Property Guru Township
No township available
Rent Deposit
1
The Edge Headline
SOUTH BROOKS, 3 BEDROOMS FOR RENT, DESA PARKCITY, KUALA LUMPUR.
Description
Code: SBDP001
Condo: South Brooks - Jalan Residen Utama, Desa Parkcity
Rental : RM 5800
Size SF : 1283
Bedroom : 3
Bathroom : 2
Car park : 2
Carpark number/level : L7
Carpark arrangement : Tabdem
Facing/View : Pool
Furnished FF/PF : Fully
Available date : Now
Requirement For Tenant :
- 1 Month Advance Rental
- 2 Months Security Deposit
- Half Month Utilities Deposit
- Stamping and Disbursement Fees
- Minimum 1 Year Lease
VIEW TO OFFER!!!
For further information & appointment
Kindly contact:
O 12 663 39O3
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of South Brooks. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.7 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Damansara 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Ara SD 7/3, PJU 91.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.3 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City1.3 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus) SchoolNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1.4 km
-
Sri Saga Early Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Saga SD 8/1, PJU 91.5 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522001.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Menjalara GovernmentNear Jalan 1/62B, Taman Bukit Maluri1.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Agama Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan 2/62, Menjalara City1.6 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kepong 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Seri Bintang, ParkCity Heights1.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Menjalara GovernmentNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Bukit Maluri1.7 km
-
Ma’ahad Tahfiz Ismail Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2 km
-
Twintech International University College of Technology InternationalNear Jalan Gangsa SD5/3H, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 12.5 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Cipta Minda TuitionNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/1, Sri Damansara City2.5 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kepong Baru C KindergartenNear Jalan Chiak Padi, Taman Petaling2.7 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Primere Medical Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital 2 Hospital1 Jalan Bukit Lanjan 31.6 km
-
RJ Clinic Ativo Plaza ClinicB-F-10 Persiaran Perdana, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
Caring Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
Kedai Ubat Lein Thai PharmacyNear Jalan Burung Tiong, Taman Bukit Maluri2.1 km
-
London Children's Clinic HospitalNear Jalan Damar SD 15/1, PJU 92.1 km
-
Klinik Aw ClinicNear Jalan Tembaga SD 5/2A, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 12.4 km
-
Clinic Aman Putra ClinicNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/2, Sri Damansara City2.6 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Residen 2, Menjalara City0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Shojikiya Convenience storeNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
Annie Day Coffeetiam RestaurantNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
Café Deli by El Mesón RestaurantNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodGF32 & FF31, The Waterfront Persiaran Residen, 52200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
BilaBila Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Bukit Lanjan, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.9 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Residen 3, ParkCity Heights1 km
-
1.1 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.1 km
-
CU Convenience storeNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.1 km
-
Bliss Babe Cafe @ Palimbayan CaféNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522001.5 km
-
Warung Cherry Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.5 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.7 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
ÆON MaxValu Prime Desa ParkCity SupermarketNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear Jalan Residen 3, ParkCity Heights1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Medan Putra 3, Menjalara City1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan PJU 8/9, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights1.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Maluri MarketNear Jalan Burung Enggang, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
Hextar World at Empire City MallJalan Damansara, 47820, Petaling Jaya2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
133 Street Night Market MarketNear Jalan Lang Kuning, Taman Segambut Aman2.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Kampung Sungai Penchala MarketNear Jalan Datuk Sulaiman, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
The Westside Condo Bus stopNear Jalan Residen Utama, Menjalara City0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sri Damansara Sentral Train stationNear Persiaran Dagang, Menjalara City1.9 km
-
2.5 km
-
Sri Damansara Barat Train stationNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City2.7 km
-
Sri Damansara Timur Train stationNear Kepong Road, Kepong Garden2.8 km
-
Kepong Sentral Train stationNear Jalan Mahogani SD 1/6, Kepong Garden2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.9 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan1.1 km
-
Menjalara Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Medan Putra 1, Menjalara City1.3 km
-
Damansara Foresta Condominium Open Park ParkNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 91.7 km
-
SD9/9 Park ParkJalan Kenanga SD 9/9, 52200, Bandar Sri Damansara1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3.9 km
-
4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights0.7 km
-
1.3 km
-
Damansara Foresta Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 91.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Anytime Fitness GymNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City2.6 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru3.2 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru3.2 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.6 km
-
Morac Go Kart Track 1 Utama Sport centreNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 73.7 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas3.8 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama4.5 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill5.4 km
-
5.4 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama8.1 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur8.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state