Evergreen Park
Bandar Sungai Long, Selangor
RM 1,100
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250429174353
Location
Quick Summary
This fully furnished condominium at Evergreen Park in Bandar Sungai Long, Selangor is available for rent at RM 1,100. The property offers a built-up area of 1,150 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. The rent deposit is RM 2,750. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Evergreen Park Scot Pine
Built Up Area
1150
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
2750
Postcode
Address
Evergreen Park
Property Guru Area
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
29-04-2025 17-29
Auction Number
-
Features
Description
For Rent RM 1100
3bed 2 bath
Size 1150
1 car park
TSL 05
Roweena-3999
Camie-0127286827
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Green Park Residence. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Hua Xia International School InternationalNear Jalan UPM, Gita Bayu0.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Desa Serdang GovernmentNear Jalan Desa Serdang 13, Gita Bayu0.5 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kung Man GovernmentNear Jalan Telaga Biru, Seri Serdang1.2 km
-
Tabika Kemas Sri Serdang KindergartenNear Jalan 18/4, Seri Serdang1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Serdang GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Serdang Utara, Seri Serdang1.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sri Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Serdang Utara, Seri Serdang1.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Serdang GovernmentNear Jalan 18/8, Seri Serdang1.4 km
-
Australian International School Malaysia International22 Jalan Anggerik, 43300, Seri Kembangan1.7 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Manbaul'ulum SchoolNear Jalan 18/26A, Seri Serdang1.7 km
-
University of Putra Malaysia CollegeNear Lebuh Silikon, Seri Serdang1.7 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Tadika Kuputra Koperasi UPM Berhad KindergartenNear Persiaran Ponggamia, Seri Serdang2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.7 km
-
Klinik Komuniti Taman Impian Ehsan ClinicNear Jalan Balakong Jaya 2, D Impian Tropika 22.8 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Seri Kembangan ClinicNear Jalan Muhibbah, Seri Kembangan2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. Lee & Co DentalNear Jalan SK 10/1, Serdang Jaya3 km
-
Wong & Kuay Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Besar Susur 1, Taman Jinma3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Mamak Block F RestaurantPersiaran Desa Serdang 1, 43300, Seri Kembangan0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Persiaran Desa Serdang 1, Gita Bayu0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Persiaran Desa Serdang 1, Gita Bayu0.6 km
-
Taman Desa Serdang Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Desa Serdang 1, Gita Bayu0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Budiman 2/2, Taman Putra Budiman1.1 km
-
Thaqwa RestaurantNear Jalan Balakong Jaya 6, Taman Balakong Jaya1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Medan Selera Pekan Sri Serdang Food courtNear Jalan 18/36, Seri Serdang1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pak Hailam Kopitiam Kopitiam23 Jalan Perusahaan 1, 43300, Seri Kembangan2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
Regina Home Decor @ Serdang Market2012 Lebuhraya Sungai Besi, 43300, seri kembangan0.1 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pak Grocer SupermarketNear Jalan Balakong Jaya 2, Taman Balakong Jaya1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Balakong Jaya 6, Taman Balakong Jaya1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Budiman 2/3, Taman Putra Budiman1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
2 km
-
Quinocycle Box & Packaging Market13-G Jalan Taming P/1, Taming Jaya, 43300, Balakong2.1 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.4 km
-
Flat Desa Serdang Bus stopNear Persiaran Desa Serdang 1, Gita Bayu0.4 km
-
Komersial Taman Desa Serdang Bus stopNear Jalan Desa Serdang 3, Gita Bayu0.6 km
-
Perumahan Desa Serdang Bus stopNear Jalan Desa Serdang 16, Gita Bayu0.6 km
-
Apartment Desa Serdang Bus stopNear Jalan Bayu 8, Taman Putra Budiman0.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
Serdang Raya South Train stationNear Jalan Utama, Seri Kembangan3.3 km
Nearest parks
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Muzium Warisan Melayu ParkNear Lebuh Universiti Utama, Seri Serdang1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Enviroment Conservation Park ParkNear Jalan Sapucaya, Seri Serdang2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
6.4 km
-
9.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
2.3 km
-
Stadium MBSJ Serdang Jaya StadiumNear Jalan Raya 7/1, Serdang Jaya2.4 km
-
4 km
-
4 km
-
4.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City4.2 km
-
AEON Sport centreNear IOI City Mall Underground Car Park, IOI Resort City4.2 km
-
Sports Complex Cheras Selatan Sport centreNear Jalan Dutamas, Taman Dutamas4.9 km
-
4.9 km
-
Friendly Gym GymNear Jalan Medan Pusat Bandar 2D, Bandar Baru Bangi5.6 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras5.7 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.3 km
-
6.4 km
-
6.5 km
-
6.5 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil6.7 km
-
7.7 km
-
8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state