Villa Orkid
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur
RM 920,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20251003145123
Location
Quick Summary
Villa Orkid is a freehold serviced residence for sale in Segambut, Kuala Lumpur, priced at RM 920,000. Built in 2013, this partly furnished unit offers a built-up area of 1893 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car parks. Facilities include 24-hour security, a swimming pool, a playground, a jogging track and a barbeque area. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Villa Orkid
Tenure
Built Up Area
1893
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Year Built
2013
Features
Description
Layout: 3+1 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms
Parking : 2
Furnishing: Partially Furnished
Selling Price: RM 920,000
Unit Details
Facing Mount Liara very nice night view
3 minutes to Mount Kiara
Super good Feng Shui
Facilities & Amenities
Barbeque Area
Covered car park
Gymnasium room
Jogging track
Mini-Mart
Multi-purpose hall
Playground
Sauna
24 hours security
Swimming pool
Wading pool
PML147#2292
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Villa Orkid. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
French School of Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Dutamas Raya, Bukit Prima Pelangi0.9 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.1 km
-
Garden International School Government16 Jalan Kiara 3, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Segambut Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan 6/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sinar Bintang GovernmentJalan 38/38A, 52100, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kepong 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Seri Bintang, ParkCity Heights1.3 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522001.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.9 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City2 km
-
2 km
-
Toddler Town KindergartenNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 18, Sri Hartamas2 km
-
The Children's House - Mont Kiara KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta2 km
-
Smart Reader Kids Kepong Business Park KindergartenNo.5 Jalan Udang Harimau 1, Kepong Business Park, 51200, Segambut2.1 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.5 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus) SchoolNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Palimbayan Indah2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1.1 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Raahi Kitchen & Bar RestaurantLG2 Amarin Kiara Jalan Desa Kiara 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 8/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
KyoChon 1991 Fast foodNear Arcoris East, Plaza Level, Mont Kiara1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522002.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights1.2 km
-
Qra @ Arcoris Supermarket Supermarket10 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear Jalan Residen 3, ParkCity Heights1.4 km
-
133 Street Night Market MarketNear Jalan Lang Kuning, Taman Segambut Aman1.5 km
-
Mont Kiara Street Market MarketNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Hartamas Shopping Centre Mall60 Jalan Sri Hartamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Kg Segambut Dalam (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Kiara 3, Mont Kiara0.7 km
-
Kg Segambut Dalam Bus stopNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Bukit Prima Pelangi0.7 km
-
Kampung Segambut Dalam (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Kiara 3, Mont Kiara0.7 km
-
Al-Ubudiah Mosque Bus stopNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Bukit Prima Pelangi0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.9 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur3.2 km
Nearest parks
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan1.4 km
-
2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.5 km
-
3.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.3 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill3.2 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur3.4 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru3.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill3.5 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru3.5 km
-
4.3 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama5.5 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama6.8 km
-
6.8 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state