UNIO Residence
Kepong, Kuala Lumpur
RM 630,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260116211946
Location
Quick Summary
UNIO Residence is a leasehold serviced residence for sale in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur, priced at RM 630,000. Built in 2021, this partly furnished unit offers 866 sqft with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Facilities include a swimming pool, playground and 24 hour security. Kepong Baru MRT Station is 400 meters away and Jinjang MRT Station is 500 meters away. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
UNIO Residence
Tenure
Built Up Area
866
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Year Built
2021
Features
Property Guru Township
No township available
Description
Layout: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
Parking: 1
Furnishing: Partially Furnished
Selling Price: RM 630,000
Furnished with: Fridge, Induction Cooker & Hood, Water Heater
Public Transportation
Kepong Baru MRT Station 400 meters
Jinjang MRT Station 500 meters
Major Highway & Roads
DUKE Highway
Selayang-Kepong Highway
MRR2 Highway
KESAS Highway
Facilities & Amenities
Barbeque Area
Gymnasium room
Jogging track
Landscaped Garden
Lounge
Mini-Mart
Playground
Pantry
24 hours security
Sky Lounge
Surau
Swimming pool
Tennis courts
LYL47
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of UNIO Residence. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kepong Baru GovernmentNear Jalan Api Api 4, Kepong Bahru0.7 km
-
3Q MRC Junior & Toddlers Taman Fadason KindergartenNear Jalan 7/17, Taman Fadason0.8 km
-
Tadika Canossa Kindergarten7646 Jalan Sekolah, 52000, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
SK La Salle (1) & (2) Jinjang GovernmentJalan Tebing Timor, 52000, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kepong Baru GovernmentNear Jalan Kelicap, Taman Petaling1.3 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kepong Baru C KindergartenNear Jalan Chiak Padi, Taman Petaling1.3 km
-
FunGates Superflow Care Centre KindergartenNear East Road 11, Taman Beringin1.4 km
-
SJK (C) Jinjang Tengah 1 GovernmentNear Min Keong Street, Taman Beringin1.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Jinjang GovernmentNear Jalan Jinjang Setia 5, Taman Aman Putra1.5 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut2.3 km
-
Heart v Brain Training Centre TuitionNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark2.4 km
-
Channel International college InternationalNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark2.4 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Mun Choong SchoolJalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
Clever Education TuitionNear Jalan Kampung Batu, Kok Lian Garden2.6 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522002.7 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights2.8 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Elit Learning Centre TuitionNear Lorong Padang Rengas 5, Kok Lian Garden2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Klinik Medilove Kepong ClinicNear Jalan Rimbunan Raya, Taman Fadason0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Ambong 1, Taman Fadason0.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Kepong Baru Pharmacy24 Jalan Ambonk Kiri 1, 52100, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Klinik Famili dan Surgeri Lim ClinicNear Jalan 1/32, Taman Jinjang Baru0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Dental Point DentalNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat 1, Taman Metropolitan Kepong1.3 km
-
Smile Arts Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat 1, Kepong1.3 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
Nearest food
-
Qi Ju Vegetarian Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan 2/33B, Taman Fadason0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Ambong Kiri, Kepong Bahru0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Restoran K Corner Food courtNear Jalan Metro Perdana Timur 4, Taman Fadason0.7 km
-
Mey Wey Grand Foods Food courtNear Jalan 9/32, Taman Jinjang Baru0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
Dong Tai Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat 7, Taman Metropolitan Kepong1.5 km
-
Kedai Makanan dan Minuman Peng Yue Food courtNear East Road, Taman Beringin1.5 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
Beacon Mart SupermarketNear Jalan Rimbunan Raya 1, Taman Fadason0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Jalan Mergastua Night Market MarketNear Persiaran Mergastua, Taman Petaling1 km
-
1.1 km
-
AEON Metro Prima Shopping Centre MallJalan Kepong, 52100, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Mwe Kepong Commercial Park Bus stopNear Jalan 2/33B, Taman Fadason0.1 km
-
Mwe Kepong Commercial Park, Kepong Road Bus stopNear Kepong Road, Taman Fadason0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest parks
-
Segambut Recreation Centre ParkNear Jalan Udang Galah 3, Taman Sri Segambut1.2 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Kuang Bulan ParkNear Jalan Kuang Bulan, Taman Kepong1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching2.6 km
-
Fruit Tree Arboretum 1 GardenNear Jalan Bukit Baru, Taman Kepong Indah2.7 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden2.7 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden2.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru1.3 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru1.3 km
-
Momentum Fit X GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong1.3 km
-
Union Strength GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong1.3 km
-
Beringin Community Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bintulu 2, Taman Beringin1.8 km
-
Kuala Lumpur International Radio Control Circuit Sport centreNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat, Taman Metropolitan Kepong1.8 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
3.1 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights3.3 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur3.4 km
-
3.5 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill5 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang5.1 km
-
7.2 km
-
7.8 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama8.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state