I-Zen Kiara I For Rent
Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,100
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20210729160905
Location
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
913
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
26-07-2021 12-58
Auction Number
-
Features
24hr Security Badminton hall Covered Parking Fun pool Gym Jacuzzi Jogging Track Mini Market Nursery Playground Sauna Snooker Room Swimming Pool Tennis Wading Pool
Bumiputera Lot
No
Title Type
Land Title Type
Negotiable
Yes
Rent Deposit
5250
Description
- Freehold Property
- In a Very Good Condition
- Fully Furnished Unit
- Huge & Very Nice Unit
- 913 sqft
- 2Bedroom 2Bathroom
- 2Carpark
Welcome to contact me if you wish to have a view or make offer at the property.
Calvin Poh
HP: 01126512376
Whatsapp : https://calv.wasap.my
WeChat ID : calvinmok_93
Owners are welcome to list with me and my TEAM, will provide you with a professional and a satisfying service. Thank You.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of i-Zen Kiara I. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.1 km
-
Toddler Town KindergartenNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 18, Sri Hartamas0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 16, Sri Hartamas0.5 km
-
Garden International School Government16 Jalan Kiara 3, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
The children’s house Bruas KindergartenNear Jalan Chelagi, Damansara Heights1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara GovernmentJalan Beringin, 504901.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentJalan 48/70A, 504801.3 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
French School of Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Dutamas Raya, Bukit Prima Pelangi1.4 km
-
Cempaka International School International19 Jalan Setia Bakti 1, 50490, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta2 km
-
Bahagian Teknologi Pendidikan SchoolNear Persiaran Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.2 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta2.3 km
-
Stella Maris Medan Damansara SchoolNear Lorong Setiabistari 4, Damansara Heights2.4 km
-
HELP University London Semantan CollegeNear Jalan Sri Semantan 1, Taman Duta2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut2.9 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522003 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Damansara Heights Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Medan Setia 1, Damansara Heights1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
Super Kitchen Chilli Pan Mee @ 1 Mont Kiara RestaurantNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Bento Shop - Senya Express Fast foodNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
What's On Tap Mont' Kiara CaféNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas0.2 km
-
The Filling Station Fast foodNear Jalan Desa Sri Hartamas 22, Sri Hartamas0.2 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Jalan Desa Sri Hartamas 22, Sri Hartamas0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.3 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Duta Food courtNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Kenny Hill2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0 km
-
Village Grocer Mont Kiara SupermarketNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Mont Kiara Street Market MarketNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Qra @ Arcoris Supermarket Supermarket10 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Hartamas Shopping Centre Mall60 Jalan Sri Hartamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
Publika Shopping Gallery Mall1 Jalan Dutamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar Jalan Gelenggang MarketNear Jalan Gelenggang, Damansara Heights1.9 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar, Jalan Dungun MarketNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights2 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.3 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
2.1 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
Pusat Bandar Damansara Train stationLebuhraya SPRINT, 50490, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
National Science Centre Park ParkNear Persiaran Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.4 km
-
2.8 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3 km
-
3.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
2.2 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill2.3 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill2.8 km
-
Sports Center - Bukit Kiara Equestrian and Country Club Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.8 km
-
Royal Selangor Club Kiara Sports Annexe Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
National Lawn Bowls Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills3 km
-
Badminton Association Malaysia Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama5.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur5.3 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama5.5 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark6.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state