Pangsapuri Jati 1
Subang Jaya, Selangor
RM 290,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20220822163739
Location
Quick Summary
Pangsapuri Jati 1 is a leasehold apartment for sale in Subang Jaya, Selangor, priced at RM290,000 and negotiable. The partly furnished unit offers 860 square feet of built-up area, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park, with a fridge, washing machine, water heater, fan, lights and balcony. Contact the agent, Mark Teo, to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
860
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Township
Subang Jaya
Address
Taman Subang Mewah, Subang Jaya
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
22-08-2022 16-21
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Watermark Color
Black
Description
Details :
- Partly Furnish
- 3R2B
- Fridge
- Washing Machine
- Water Heater
- Fan
- Lights
- Balcony
For more information please and viewing arrangement contact me Mark Teo.
Phone: 019-6651030
Email: [email protected]
Vivahomes Realty (Kota Damansara) (E(3)1353)
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Pangsapuri Jati 1. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Tadika Angsana KindergartenNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
SJK (C) Chee Wen GovernmentNear Jalan Industri 1/9, UEP Subang Jaya0.6 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Poi Min GovernmentNear Jalan LE 3, Puchong1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Tadika BrainChild KindergartenNear Jalan USJ 14/1, UEP Subang Jaya1.3 km
-
SJK Islam Pintar SRIP GovernmentNear Persiaran Mulia, UEP Subang Jaya1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Inisiatif TuitionNear Jalan USJ 9/5S, UEP Subang Jaya1.6 km
-
USJ15 Vision School Complex SchoolPersiaran Kewajipan, 47630, Subang Jaya1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Sunway International School - Sunway City Kuala Lumpur Campus InternationalPT 1379 Jalan Subang 1, 47600, Subang Jaya1.8 km
-
International Medical College InternationalNear Jalan SS 13/1K, UEP Subang Jaya1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Binary University CollegeNear Persiaran Puchong Jaya Selatan, Puchong2 km
-
Monash University Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Tasik Barat, Sunway City2.1 km
-
Sunway University College5 Jalan Universiti, 47500, Petaling Jaya2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik 1Malaysia Persiaran Subang Permai ClinicK1M USJ 1, D1-10-11 & B1-10-12, Blok B, Pangsapuri Angsana Persiaran Subang Permai, 47620, Subang Jaya0.3 km
-
Klinik Subang Perdana ClinicNear Persiaran Kewajipan, UEP Subang Jaya1.2 km
-
Poliklinik Ananthan ClinicNear Persiaran Kewajipan, UEP Subang Jaya1.3 km
-
The Dentist @ QHC Dental1st Floor No 6-2 Jalan USJ 9/5R, 47620, Subang Jaya1.5 km
-
QHC Medical Center HospitalNo 2 Jalan USJ 9/5R, 47620, Subang Jaya1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Hello Dental Clinic DentalLevel 2-02 Jalan USJ 10/1A, 47620, Subang Jaya1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Malaysia Smile Dental13A Jalan Kenari 4, 47170, Bandar Puchong Jaya2.2 km
-
Sunway Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Lagoon Selatan, Sunway City2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
AERIS Dental Dental52G Jalan Puteri 2/2, Bandar Puteri, 47100, Puchong3 km
Nearest food
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.1 km
-
D'na & Sir Restaurant RestaurantNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
Ju Xi Bak Kut Teh RestaurantNear Jalan TS 6/10A, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
Restoran TomYam Nasi Ayam Madu RestaurantNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
Restoran A Hassan RestaurantNear Jalan TS 6/10A, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
D'Mewah Café RestaurantNear Persiaran Subang Indah, UEP Subang Jaya0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.3 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Batter Be Belle Cake Shop USJ 7 CaféNo 7 Jalan USJ 7/3, 47610, Subang Jaya1 km
-
Food Court USJ 7 Food courtNear Persiaran Mulia, UEP Subang Jaya1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Persiaran Kewajipan, UEP Subang Jaya1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Rasa Village Food courtNear Persiaran Subang Permai, UEP Subang Jaya1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Restorang Puchong New Kopitiam Kopitiam84 Jalan Bandar 2, 47100, Puchong2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
Meutuwah Raya Trading MarketNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.1 km
-
Faisal Supermart SupermarketNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
Pak Grocer SupermarketNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
Market food and clothes SupermarketNear Persiaran Subang Indah, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
Mkay Segar SupermarketNear Persiaran Subang Indah, UEP Subang Jaya0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Sendy Subang Jaya Supermarket57 Jalan TS 6/6, Taman Perindustrian Subang, 47500, Subang Jaya0.5 km
-
Easyhome Smart Home Life Experience Centre MallNo. 1 Persiaran Kewajipan, USJ 1, 47600, Subang Jaya1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
IOI Mall Puchong MallNear Persiaran Puchong Jaya Selatan, Bandar Puchong Jaya1.9 km
-
Pasar Tani Puchong MarketNear Jalan Denai Utama, Kampung Sri Puchong2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Pangsapuri Jati1 Bus stopNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0 km
-
Pangsapuri Angsana Bus stopNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.1 km
-
Apartment Meranti Bus stopNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.1 km
-
Medan Selera USJ1 Bus stopNear Persiaran Subang Mewah, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
Apartment Angsana (Selatan) Bus stopNear Persiaran Subang Indah, UEP Subang Jaya0.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
IOI Puchong Jaya Train stationNear Jalan Kenari 5, Bandar Puchong Jaya2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest parks
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
TPP5 Park, Soccer Field & Badminton Court ParkNear Jalan TPP 5/18, Puchong1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.8 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat4.1 km
-
6.6 km
-
7.6 km
-
7.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
USJ Badminton Hall Sport centreNear Jalan Subang 4, UEP Subang Jaya0.4 km
-
Phazeground Basketball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan TS 6/1, UEP Subang Jaya0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Optimum train Sport centreLot 791 Persiaran Subang Indah, 47610, Subang Jaya0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
TheWarHouse GymNo 751, Sub 23 & 24 Jalan Subang 3, Subang Jaya Industrial Park0.9 km
-
Basketball Court Sport centreNear Persiaran Mulia, UEP Subang Jaya1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
3 km
-
4 km
-
4 km
-
4.8 km
-
5.3 km
-
6 km
-
6.1 km
-
Darul Ehsan Aquatic Center StadiumNear Persiaran Kayangan, Section 127.9 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state