Mawar Apartment
Sungai Nibong, Penang
RM 400,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250724141218
Location
Quick Summary
Mawar Apartment is a renovated and fully furnished middle floor walk-up apartment for sale in Sungai Nibong, Penang, with an asking price of RM 400,000, negotiable. This freehold unit offers 850 square feet of built-up area, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Mawar Apartment
Tenure
Built Up Area
850
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Township
Penang
Address
Sungai Nibong Pantai Jerjak Bayan Lepas Penang
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Direction
Unknown
Unit Type
Floor
Middle Floor
Year Built
Before 2000
Property Guru Township
No township available
Description
- Walk Up Apartment
- Middle Floor
- 850sf
- 1 Car Park
- 3 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms
- Asking Price 400k
@@@ Interested Buyer Kindly Contact @@@
Boon Siew 016~4016776
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Mawar. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.4 km
-
SJK (C) Kwang Hwa, Butterworth GovernmentJalan Raja Uda, 12300, Butterworth0.5 km
-
SJK (C) Mak Mandin GovernmentNear Tingkat Mak Mandin 2, Taman Anggerik0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
SMK Bagan Jaya GovernmentNear Lorong Mak Mandin Jaya 8, Mak Mandin0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Melody Kindyland Kindergarten2 Lorong Seri Tanjung 7, 13400, Butterworth0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Chef Eddie Choong Culinary Art Academy CollegeNear Jalan Thamby Kecil, Taman Seri Ara1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Master Kids Nursery Centre KindergartenNear Jalan Pulai, Mak Mandin1.1 km
-
D'Ark International School International10 Lorong Teras Jaya 2, 13400, Butterworth1.2 km
-
Chung Ling Butterworth High School SchoolSMJK Chung Ling Butterworth Jalan Ong Yi How, 13400, Butterworth1.3 km
-
Tadika Cergas Dinamik KindergartenNear Jalan Sentral 2, Taman Mesra Jaya1.3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.3 km
-
Poliklinik Koay & Cheah ClinicNear Lorong Kemuning, Taman Anggerik0.4 km
-
Pusat Rawatan Tradisional Cina XIAMEN ClinicNear Lorong Kemuning, Taman Anggerik0.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Mak Mandin DentalNear Tingkat Mak Mandin 2, Taman Anggerik0.6 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Mak Mandin ClinicNear Tingkat Mak Mandin 2, Taman Anggerik0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
AVERY TAN PHYSIO & REHAB CENTRE Hospital6976 Jalan Raja Uda, 12300, BUTTERWORTH1.8 km
Nearest food
-
Remember Hawker Centre Food courtNear Jalan P. Patto, Taman Anggerik0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pusat Makanan & Minuman RU Food courtNear Tingkat Mawar, Taman Anggerik0.3 km
-
Jayamas Superstore Sdn. Bhd. Convenience storeNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 7, Mak Mandin0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Jalan Anggerik, Taman Anggerik0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Kedai Makanan & Minuman Xin Ke Food courtNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 7, Taman Anggerik0.4 km
-
The Grandville RestaurantNear Lorong Bunga Tanjung 7, Mak Mandin0.4 km
-
Happy Mart Convenience storeNear Lorong Tanjung Aman 2, Taman Anggerik0.4 km
-
Satu Satu Satu Food courtNear Lorong Tanjung Aman 2, Taman Anggerik0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.8 km
-
Sin Tatt Garden Hawker Centre MarketNear Lorong Melur, Taman Seri Ara0.9 km
-
Pasar Awam Sri Uda MarketNear Jalan Bunga Raya Marah Tiga, Taman Seri Ara1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar Awam Apollo Jalan Bunga Raya MarketNear Jalan Raja Uda, Taman Seri Ara1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
99 Speedmart Supermarket105 & 107 Jalan Merbau, 13000, Butterworth1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Petronas Bagan Lalang Bus stopNear Jalan Raja Uda, Taman Anggerik0.5 km
-
Penang Sentral Stage Bus Platform (L1) Bus terminalNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam4 km
-
Penang Sentral Intercity Bus Platform (L1) Bus terminalNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam4 km
-
4.1 km
-
Sultan Abdul Halim Ferry Terminal FerryNear To George Town, Bagan Dalam4.1 km
Nearest parks
-
Traffic Garden Taman Dahlia ParkNear Lorong Dahlia 2, Taman Anggerik0.2 km
-
Taman Tugu Kota Demokrasi Bagan ParkNear Tingkat Cantek 5, Taman Anggerik1 km
-
1.6 km
-
Taman Bandar Ampang Jajar ParkNear Jalan Permatang Pauh, Permatang Pauh2.3 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Awam Sembilang ParkNear Persiaran Sembilang, Seberang Jaya2.8 km
-
3 km
-
5.3 km
-
5.4 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.5 km
-
9.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Bola-Bola Sport Centre Sport centreNear Tingkat Cantek 5, Taman Anggerik0.5 km
-
Power Master Gym & Fitness GymNear Jalan Tanjung Jaya 1, Mak Mandin0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
T.C.H Badminton Court Sport centreNear Lorong Kempas 6, Taman Mesra Jaya1.6 km
-
Kolam Renang MBSP Lebuh Kampung Benggali Sport centreNear Lebuh Kampung Benggali 1, Bagan Luar2.1 km
-
OSK Sport Centre & Badminton Academy GymNear Jalan Bagan Lalang, Taman Teratai2.1 km
-
3.3 km
-
Sunway Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Todak 7, Seberang Jaya3.5 km
-
5.7 km
-
5.8 km
-
7.1 km
-
Pusat Kecemerlangan Sukan Westlands Sport centreNear Victoria Green Road, Kampung Sireh7.3 km
-
7.6 km
-
8 km
-
8.4 km
-
Project Rock Sport centre170-07-12A Persiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town8.6 km
-
Stadium Mini Permatang Rawa StadiumNear Jalan Permatang Rawa 1, Bandar Perda9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state