Icon City PJ tower 2 Studio by BL
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 1,600
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260105163137
Location
Listed By
Quick Summary
Icon City PJ tower 2 Studio by BL is a fully furnished studio serviced residence for rent in Petaling Jaya, Selangor, at RM 1,600, and the price is negotiable. The unit offers 1 bathroom and 1 car park, and it is rented as an entire unit. The rent deposit is 1600. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Icon Residenz 2 @ Icon City
Built Up Area
300
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
1600
Postcode
Rent Type
Entire Unit
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Property Guru Township
No township available
Title Type
Occupancy
Unit Type
Year Built
2003
Description
Fully furnished studio B
Available on March 2026
Rm1600
1 car park
For more details, contact:
Boon Liang
WeChat: BnLiang1024 | 011-10981154
REN 70342 Vivahomes Realty Sdn Bhd
Owners are welcome to list
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Icon City. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sri Emas International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 7/2, SS 80.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Tabika Kemas Seri Setia Pekan KindergartenNear Jalan SS 9A/12, Sungai Way0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungei Way GovernmentJalan SS9/13, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.7 km
-
Tabika Kemas Warisan Sg Way KindergartenNear Jalan SS 9/10, SS 90.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kampung Lindungan GovernmentPJS10/11, 46150, Petaling Jaya0.8 km
-
Tabika Kemas Seri Setia Kindergarten303 Jalan SS 9A/8, Petaling Jaya0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Agama Rakyat (KAFA) Intergrasi Ehsaniah GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5A/10, SS 51 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Islamiah SchoolLorong PJS 6/3D, 46000, Petaling Jaya1.1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Sungai Way GovernmentJalan SS 9A/11.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Kelana GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5A/18, SS 51.3 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Anggur Al-Amin SchoolNear Lorong PJS 10/7C, PJS 101.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kolej Yayasan Felda Kampus Kelana Jaya CollegeNear Jalan SS 6/3A, SS 61.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Nobel International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 5D/6, SS 52 km
-
Sri Kuala Lumpur International School InternationalNear Persiaran Kewajipan, PJS 102.5 km
-
MAZ International School InternationalNear Jalan 14/47, Section 202.5 km
-
HIS International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 15/7, PJS 102.5 km
-
UNIMAS Kuala Lumpur Learning Centre TuitionNear Jalan SS 15/4, SS 112.6 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Poliklinik Mohan ClinicNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.2 km
-
Multicare Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Drs Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Surgeri Pergigian Kelana Jaya DentalNear Jalan SS 6/3, Kelana Jaya2.3 km
-
Sunway Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Lagoon Selatan, Sunway City2.4 km
-
KMI Kelana Jaya Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan SS 7/26, Kelana Jaya2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
The Home Cooking Dishes Restaurant555 Jalan SS 9A/2, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Ah Sang Bak Kut Teh Restaurant531 Jalan SS 9A/12, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
Xhin Fhong Bak Kut Teh Restaurant557 Jalan SS 9A/2, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
Restoran Twelve Road Restaurant519 Jalan SS 9A/12, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan PJS 8/14, Taman Sri Subang1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Unfold Cafe CaféNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Taman Dato' Hormat1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Dapur Rizq CaféNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Taman Dato' Hormat1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Selera Lindungan Food courtNear Jalan PJS 6/2, Kampung Lindungan1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Nam Chuan Hainan Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan SS 6/5, Kelana Jaya2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar Seri Setia MarketNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.1 km
-
1.6 km
-
Parkson MallG1.22,LL1.26, LL2.21 & LL3.05 Jalan PJS 11/15, 46150, Petaling Jaya1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Setia Jaya Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 100.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sunway-Setia Jaya Bus terminalNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 100.6 km
-
1.3 km
-
Seri Setia Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.4 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kampung Dato Harun Train stationNear Lorong Tandang A, Taman Dato Harun2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest parks
-
1.1 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Kid's Playground & Family Park ParkJln PJS10/16, 46000, Bandar Sunway1.7 km
-
SS5 Playground & Basketball Court ParkJalan SS 5B/2, 47300, Petaling Jaya1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
3.9 km
-
5.1 km
-
6 km
-
6.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.6 km
-
Football Association of Malaysia Sport centreJalan SS5A/9, 47301, Petaling Jaya0.9 km
-
1.3 km
-
Golden Break Snooker & Pool Sport centreNear Jalan PJS 8/7, PJS 81.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Kolam Renang Kelana Jaya Sport centreNear Jalan SS 7/15, SS 71.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Sunway Lagoon Club Sport centreNear Jalan Lagoon Timur, Sunway City2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pro One Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Pipit, Bukit Tandang2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.8 km
-
4.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark6 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama6.6 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama7 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur7 km
-
7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state