Platinum Lake PV13, Setapak
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur
RM 660,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20160707153053
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppSpecifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
1800
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Address
Jalan Danau Saujana 2, Danau Kota
Negotiable
Yes
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Direction
Unknown
Unit Type
Floor
Middle Floor
Year Built
2011
Features
24hr Security BBQ Area Cafeteria Covered Parking Gym Jogging Track Mini Market Multi-purpose hall Parking Playground Swimming Pool Wading Pool
Property Name Estate123
Platinum Victory Lake City PV 13
Description
4 bedroom 2 bathroom,2 car parks
PV13 is build in the heart of the Setapak Hotspot area which near to near to a lot of convenience area.
Hotspot:-
-Parkson
-Jusco
-Tesco (Next year)
-Columbia Hospital (under-construction)
-Giant (Proposed)
-Uptown Danaua Kota
-Food & convenience stalls (Prima Setapak)
-New shop lot (Mondrian & Crystal Ville)
Transport:-
-Bus stop (Rapid & TARC school bus)
-LRT Wangsa Maju (Rapid KL)
-LRT Danau Kota (STAR-Proposed)
-Easy access to :-Jln Tun Razak,DUKE,Jln Gombak & MRR2
All these reasons are determined the future development potential around the condominium area. Price will be shooting up in the next few years after full occupation of Parkson,Mondrian shoplot and Crystal Ville shoplot. For those who wanted to buy for investment, rental of the condominium units are guaranteed due to the demand of the surrounding factors.
If interested,kindly call Benson 0109312858 for future information or viewing appointment,thanks and have a nice day=)
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Platinum Lake PV 13. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Danau Kota 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Danau Saujana 2, Setapak0.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Danau Kota GovernmentLot 21750 Jalan Danau Saujana 1, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
WeBest Education Group TuitionNear Jalan Prima Setapak 3, Setapak0.5 km
-
SJK (C) Wangsa Maju GovernmentJalan Usahawan 2, 53200, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Mun Yee GovernmentNear Jalan Teratai 2, Setapak0.9 km
-
Tadika Lee Rubber KindergartenNear Jalan 9/21D, Kampung Lee Kong Chian0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Tadika Islam At-Taqwa KindergartenNear Jalan Malawali, Kampung Sungai Merali1.1 km
-
Chong Hwa Secondary School SchoolNear Jalan Gombak Sejahtera, Kampung Puah1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju1.3 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
IMKL Driving school SchoolNear Jalan Sungai Mulia, Kampung Sungai Mulia1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Madrasah Al-Faaiziin Taman Desa Setapak SchoolNear Jalan 24/27B, Wangsa Maju1.9 km
-
Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak & Taska Permata Kemas KindergartenNear Lorong Kanak-Kanak, Taman Perwira2.1 km
-
Tadika Gloria Cita Cita KindergartenNear Jalan 46/26, Taman Setapak Jaya2.2 km
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Kuala Lumpur Campus CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
Institute Masalah Pembelajaran & Austism Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Titiwangsa, Sentul2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak0.3 km
-
Danau Kota Community Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Prima Setapak 5, Setapak0.4 km
-
KJ Lim Clinic Clinic27 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy Prima Setapak Pharmacy19 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Prima Setapak Pharmacy13 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
AA Pharmacy Danau Kota Prima Setapak Pharmacy7 Jalan Prima Setapak 5, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Klinik Pakar Kanak-Kanak Pelangi ClinicJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Jaron TCM Clinic126-0-04 Jalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Genting Dental217A Jalan Genting Klang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Sri Setapak Dental177A Jalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Yong Dental414 Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan HospitalNear Jalan 4/27A, Wangsa Maju2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Fat Kei Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
The Chicken Rice Shop Fast foodNear Jalan Taman Ibukota, Setapak0.7 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Danau Kota Food courtJalan 3A/6, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Restoran Diamond Coffee Shop 鑽石茶餐廳 KopitiamNear Jalan Semarak Api 2, Kampung Puah1.2 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Ayer Panas Food courtNear Jalan Ayer Pusing, Semarak1.3 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Pasar Raya Shuang-Lim Cash & Carry Sdn. Bhd. SupermarketNear Jalan Genting Kelang, Setapak0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Genting Klang Road Market MarketNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
1.9 km
-
Taman Melati Train stationNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
1.1 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Medan Idaman ParkNear Jalan Jernai 9, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.1 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.1 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya1.2 km
-
Taman Pinggiran Sungai Bunus ParkNear Jalan Desiran Bayu 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Quartz WM Central Park GardenNear Jalan Wangsa Kuarza, Taman Setapak Jaya2.6 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak0.9 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia1.4 km
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya1.5 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak2.4 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Tasik Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Tembeling, Kampung Atas A3 km
-
3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Beserah, Kampung Atas A3 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur4 km
-
4 km
-
4.4 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.3 km
-
5.3 km
-
5.3 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill5.8 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu6.2 km
-
6.8 km
-
6.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state