Quick Summary
Pangsapuri Angsana USJ 1 [highly rented area] is an apartment for sale in USJ, Selangor, at RM 165,000. The leasehold unit on level 7, Block G, has a lift, 660 sqft, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is renovated, currently tenanted, with maintenance of RM38. Contact the agent to arrange a viewing.
Description
===================
Asking price RM190,000
View to offer
===================
KETERANGAN:
- Bilik tidur: 3
- Bilik air: 2
- Keluasan: 660ft
- Level 7 Blok G [lifted]
- Leasehold Bumilot
- Strata ready (not perfection)
- Maintenance: RM38
- Tenanted
- Renovated - tiles, table top, grill & new paint
KEMUDAHAN:
*Surau/Masjid/Post office/bank
*Kedai Makan, Runcit, Dobi
*Petrol Station 24h
*7 Eleven/Mydin/Gaint/Decathlon/Main Place
PERHUBUNGAN:
- Kesas Highway
- ELITE Highway
- LDP Highway
- Federal Highway
Hubungi saya untuk keterangan Lanjut & temujanji viewing
BeNik |REN51267
010 848 7474
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Angsana. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Cheras Indah GovernmentNear Middle Ring Road 2, Pandan Indah0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya0.6 km
-
Taska Permata Bunga Tanjung KindergartenNear Lorong Bunga Melur 1/16, Pandan Indah0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Tabika Kemas Pandan Indah Utama KindergartenNear Jalan Pandan Indah 3/3, Ampang Jaya0.8 km
-
Kolej Universiti Poly-Tech MARA Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan 6/91, Maluri0.8 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Pandan Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Pandan Aman, Ampang Jaya0.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Pandan Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Pandan Ilmu, Ampang Jaya0.9 km
-
Kolej Teknologi Antarabangsa Cybernetics CollegeNear Jalan Jejaka, Maluri1.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Pandan Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan Pandan 10/1, Kampung Pandan1.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Pandan Perdana GovernmentNear Jalan Perdana 5/2, Pandan Perdana1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Maahad Integrasi Tahfiz Sains & Teknologi (MITS) SchoolJalan Pandan Mewah1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Tabika Kemas Pandan Jaya Utara KindergartenNear Jalan Pandan 9, Taman Pandan Jaya1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan1.8 km
-
Institut Kemahiran Baitulmal Wilayah Persekutuan CollegeNear Jalan Perkasa, Maluri1.8 km
-
Touch Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/1, Pandan Indah1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Ssekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Seraya SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Melati 8, Taman Seraya2.4 km
-
Ideas International School InternationalNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Pudu2.5 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Muse DentalNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Sunway Multicare Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/5, Taman Pandan Jaya1 km
-
1 km
-
Joe Medical Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Pandan 3/5, Taman Pandan Jaya1 km
-
1 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Perdana 6/4, Pandan Perdana1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
Ampang Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Mewah 3/1, Kampung Tasik Tambahan2.1 km
-
Klinik Gigi Dr Zarin DentalNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 9C, Taman Seri Raya2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
Focus Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/16, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Steven's Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/21, Pandan Indah0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Perdana Utama, Pandan Perdana0.8 km
-
Restoran Chit Chat Food courtNear Jalan Perdana 4/3, Pandan Perdana0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 3/3, Ampang Jaya0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan 2/5, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 3/3A, Taman Muda0.9 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan 2/5, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
Mega 99 Super Save Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan 3/3, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
Medan Selera Pandan Jaya Food courtNear Jalan Pandan 3/6, Taman Pandan Jaya1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Orama Barbershop & Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Jalan Perdana 6/4, Pandan Perdana1.5 km
-
Little Boss Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Perdana 6/6, Pandan Perdana1.6 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
1Shamelin Shopping Mall MallNear Jalan Perdana Utama, Pandan Perdana0.8 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pandan Jaya MarketNear Jalan Pandan 3, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23, Pandan Indah0.9 km
-
Pasar Raya Well-Mart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan 3/4, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
1 km
-
MidPoint Shopping Centre MallNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23B, Pandan Indah1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pasar Pagi Tapak Ekspo Taman Muda (JKP MPAJ ZON22) MarketNear Jalan Bunga Mawar, Taman Muda1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pasar Pagi Taman Muda MarketNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 7, Taman Muda1.9 km
-
Pasar dan Pusat Penjaja Jalan Wirawati MarketNear Jalan Wirawati, Kampung Pandan1.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
Pandan Indah Train stationNear Jalan Pinggiran Cempaka, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
1.6 km
-
Cahaya Train stationNear Jalan Persiaran Cahaya 1, Kampung Pandan Dalam2 km
-
2 km
Nearest parks
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang0.6 km
-
Town Park Pandan Indah ParkNear Jalan Pandan Mewah, Pandan Indah1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Bukit Permai Playground ParkNear Jalan Bukit Permai, Taman Bukit Permai2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.5 km
-
3.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
0.9 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana1.6 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.1 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.1 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan2.2 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan2.5 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari3.3 km
-
Sports Planet Ampang Sport centreNear Jalan Mamanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman3.5 km
-
Dewan Serbaguna Taman Segar Sport centreNear Jalan 1a, Taman Cheras3.5 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.7 km
-
3.7 km
-
3.7 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.9 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.9 km
-
4.9 km
-
5 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state