Alila Horizons
Tanjung Bungah, Penang
RM 3,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260602041313
Location
Quick Summary
Alila Horizons, a serviced residence in Tanjung Bungah, Penang, is available for rent at RM 3,000. This fully furnished unit offers 1,338 sq ft of built-up space, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car parks. The rent deposit is RM 3,000. It suits tenants looking for a spacious, ready-to-move-in home. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Description
1338 sf
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms 2 Carparks
Fully Furnished
ASKING PRICE : RM 3,000 ONLY !!
For further info or to arrange for viewing,
please contact Chun Kai 010-832 6803
https://wa.me/message/35NS3LTTOVJXK1
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Alila Horizon. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Penang Branch College77 Lorong Lembah Permai 3, 11200, Tanjung Bungah0.6 km
-
Sekolah Ikhtisas Tentera Udara Diraja GovernmentLorong Geh Chong Keat0.8 km
-
SMK Tanjong Bunga GovernmentJalan Tan Jit Seng, 11200, Tanjung Bunga0.8 km
-
Tenby Schools Penang School2 Lintang Lembah Permai 1, 11200, Tanjung Bungah1.2 km
-
Prince of Wales Island International Primary School InternationalNear Lorong Sungai Kelian 4, Tanjong Bungah1.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Pendidikan Khas Persekutuan GovernmentNear Vale of Tempe Road, Tanjong Bungah1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
SJK (C) Poay Wah GovernmentNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Dalat International School InternationalNear Tanjong Bungah Road, Tanjong Bungah1.8 km
-
Phoy Tay Private High School PrivateNear Bagan Jermal Road, Pulau Tikus2.2 km
-
PCGHS Kindergarten KindergartenNear Mount Erskine Road, Pulau Tikus2.2 km
-
Penang Chinese Girls Private High School PrivateJalan Gottlieb, 10350, George Town2.3 km
-
Stonyhurst International School Penang InternationalNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong2.4 km
-
Adventist College of Nursing & Health Sciences (ACNHS) College465 Jalan Burma, 10350, George Town2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.2 km
-
Mount Miriam Cancer Hospital Hospital23 Jalan Bulan, 11200, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Choong Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
Georgetown Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.7 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Tg Bungah ClinicNear Vale of Tempe Road, Tanjong Bungah1.7 km
-
Tejani Medical clinic ClinicNear Jalan Wee Hein Tze, Tanjong Bungah1.8 km
-
K K ONG DENTAL SURGERY Dental125 Jalan Tanjung Tokong, 10470, Tanjung Tokong, Penang1.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Watsons PharmacyNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong2.3 km
-
Penang Adventist Hospital Hospital465 Jalan Burma, 10350, George Town2.7 km
-
Singapore women's specialist centre ClinicNear Burmah Road, Pulau Tikus2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
Yin's WholeFood Manufactory RestaurantNear Lebuh Lembah Permai 1, Permai Village0.4 km
-
Canteen Fast food77 Lorong Lembah Permai Tiga, 11200, Tanjung Bungah0.4 km
-
Bistro Halia Nasi Kandar RestaurantNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong0.8 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Saigon Sister Vietnamese Street Food RestaurantNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong1.1 km
-
Kompleks E-Garden Mount Erskine Food courtNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Burger King Fast food95 Jalan Loh Poh Heng, 11200, Tanjong Bungah1.2 km
-
JJ Garden Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.4 km
-
Ah Soon Char Koey Teow CaféNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Huat Heng Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
MiX Convenience store1 Jalan Sungai Kelian, 11200, Tanjung Bungah1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
Happy Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
Hillside Uncle Burger Fast foodNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.6 km
-
Fettes Park Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Lorong Batu Bukit 2, Tanjong Tokong1.6 km
-
Astaka Hillside Tanjong Bungah Food courtNear Tanjong Bungah Road, Tanjong Bungah1.6 km
-
Kedai Kopi Sin Lee Hin KopitiamNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
Medan Selera Lotus Food courtNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong2.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
1 km
-
Striats Mini Market SupermarketNear Jalan Loh Poh Heng, Tanjong Bungah1.2 km
-
Mount Erskine Market MarketNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong1.3 km
-
Tanjung Bungah Market & Food Complex MarketNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
Bake & Take Bakeshoppe SupermarketNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear Tanjong Tokong Road, Tanjong Tokong1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Ikthisas Tentera Udara Bus stopNear Jalan Azyze, Permai Village0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Jalan Loh Poh Heng Bus stopNear Jalan Loh Poh Heng, Permai Village1.2 km
-
Perhentian Bas Tanjung Bunga Bus terminalNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.6 km
-
3.8 km
-
Upper Tunnel Station Train stationNear Upper Tunnel Road West, Hye Keat Estate3.8 km
-
4.3 km
Nearest parks
-
Tanah Lapang Persiaran Halia 2 ParkNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong1 km
-
Jalan Ladang Lada Pocket Park ParkNear Pepper Estate Road 9, Permai Village1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Taman Poket Lorong Sungai Kelian 2 ParkNear Lorong Sungai Kelian 2, Tanjong Bungah1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Loh Poh Heng Residences Park ParkNear Jalan Sentosa, Tanjong Bungah1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lorong Sungai Kelian 8 ParkNear Lorong Sungai Kelian 5, Tanjong Bungah1.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
FLOW Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy (BJJ) Gym27 Lebuh Lembah Permai 10.4 km
-
Kelab Menembak Pulau Pinang Sport centreNear Waterfall Road, Permai Village1.6 km
-
Project Rock Sport centre170-07-12A Persiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.9 km
-
Pusat Kecemerlangan Sukan Westlands Sport centreNear Victoria Green Road, Kampung Sireh4.6 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.7 km
-
5.8 km
-
6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Permata Sport centreNear Lintang Paya Terubung 1, Happy Valley6.7 km
-
6.7 km
-
6.8 km
-
7.3 km
-
7.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state