Hillcrest Heights, TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA
Puchong, Selangor
RM 2,400
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260617153909
Location
Listed By
Quick Summary
Hillcrest Heights is a partly furnished condominium for rent in Puchong, Selangor, at RM 2,400. The unit has a built-up area of 1367 square feet, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car parks. It is located on the 5th floor and pets are not allowed. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Hillcrest Heights
The Edge Headline
Hillcrest Heights
Built Up Area
1367
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
9600
Postcode
Township
TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA
Address
Jalan PU 7/3, TAMAN PUCHONG UTAMA
Rent Type
Entire Unit
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Property Guru Township
No township available
Description
for rent RM 2400
ID: 501551063
- 1367sf
- 3+1 rooms
- 3 baths
- 2 car parks
- NO pet is allow
-Located 5th floor, 1 floor above facility. Windows facing kids playground.
- Partially furnished
-All room and living hall inverter air con. Ceiling fan
-Living area and dining area with ceiling fan
-Whole house down light
-Centralise water heater
-Store room with fan, storage rack
-All toilet with cabinet, mirror with storage
-Kitchen cabinet and hook and hob
-Shoe cabinet
-Digital lock for grill and main door
-Fire door
-Door bell and intercom
-Master bedroom and another room with built-in wardrobe
-One room with study table
- Low density
5 Stars Facilities:
- Tennis Court
- Indoor Badminton Courts
- 50m Swimming Pool
- 5 Jacuzzis
- Gym
- Sky terrace
- Jogging & Cycling track
Property Owners Welcome to List - Kuala Lumpur & Selangor
Are you looking to sell, rent, or buy property? I provide professional real estate services across Kuala Lumpur and Selangor for all categories of properties.
Services Provided:
Residential (Houses, Condos, Apartments)
Commercial (Shop lots, Offices)
Industrial (Factories, Warehouses)
Land (Residential, Commercial, Industrial, Agricultural)
Why list with me?
I offer comprehensive market coverage and dedicated service to ensure your property reaches the right buyers or tenants quickly.
Contact Andy Ng today:
013
3616
818
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Hillcrest Heights. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong Utama 3 GovernmentNear Lorong Puchong Utama 1, Taman Puchong Utama0.5 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Puchong GovernmentJalan Bunga Tanjung, 47100, Puchong0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Puchong GovernmentBatu 14 Jalan Puchong, 47100, Puchong0.7 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Han Ming GovernmentJalan Masjid, 47100, Puchong1 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Minda Wawasan TuitionNear Jalan BPU 2, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1 km
-
Sekolah Agama KAFA Integrasi Al-Thaqafah GovernmentNear Jalan Bunga Kertas, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong GovernmentJalan Masjid Batu 14, 47100, Puchong1.2 km
-
Tabika Kemas Murni Batu 14 Puchong KindergartenNear Jalan Bakau, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.3 km
-
2.2 km
-
Shambala Kidz Leadership Pre-School Kindergarten42 Jalan BP 7/8, 47120, Bandar Bukit Puchong2.2 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Raudhah SchoolNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima2.6 km
-
Maahad Tahfiz Al-Mahwaddah SchoolNear Jalan Jurutera, Kampung Sri Langkas2.6 km
-
Sultan Idris Shah Forest Education Center CollegeNear Taman Lestari Putra2.9 km
-
SAM Singapore Maths Meranti Jaya School161-2 Jalan Meranti Jaya 3/1, 471003 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Puchong Batu 14 ClinicNear Jalan PU 5/3A, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Klinik Dr. Siti & Rakan2 ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai2 km
-
Klinik Azlini ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai2 km
-
Klinik Bandaran ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
AERIS Dental Dental52G Jalan Puteri 2/2, Bandar Puteri, 47100, Puchong2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Lebuh Puteri, Bandar Puteri Puchong2.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Zara Dental18-2 Jalan Tasik Prima 5/1, 47150, Puchong3 km
Nearest food
-
Kedai Runcit Knallathamby A/L Kandan Convenience store231 Jalan Bunga Tanjung0.4 km
-
Ammu's Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Bunga Melor, Kampung Bunga Melor0.6 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.7 km
-
Kedai Mesra Convenience storeNear Jalan Utama 1/1, Taman Puchong Utama0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Bunga Raya, Kampung Pasir Cina0.8 km
-
1 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan BPU 1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1 km
-
1.1 km
-
驰名新村酿豆腐饭店 RestaurantNear Jalan Meranti, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Divini Pastry | Bakery Cafe Café91-G Jalan Puteri 5/3, 47100, Puchong1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Taman Tasik Puchong Perdana Food courtNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Perdana1.3 km
-
New Nice To Eat Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Taman Puchong Intan1.7 km
-
Burger King Fast foodNear Jalan Puchong Permai 2, Puchong Permai2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Bukit Puchong Food courtNear Jalan BP 3/12, Bandar Bukit Puchong2.1 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Puchong Permai Food courtNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Kampung Sri Langkas Tambahan2.2 km
-
Medan Selera Prima Walk Food courtNear Jalan Prima 1, Taman Puchong Prima2.5 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Utama 2/1, Taman Puchong Utama0.8 km
-
Wet Market Puchong Batu 14 MarketNear Jalan PU 5/1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan BPU1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1 km
-
HeroMarket SupermarketNear Jalan Meranti, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
The Living Depot Supermarket15,17,19 Jalan PU 7/4, 47160, Bandar Puchong Utama1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Pasar Tani Puchong MarketNear Jalan Denai Utama, Kampung Sri Puchong2.8 km
-
Pasar Pagi Wawasan Puchong MarketNear Jalan Wawasan 2/23, Puchong2.9 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
SJ704 SERI JATI, PUCHONG HARTAMAS Bus stopNear Jalan Bakawali, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.3 km
-
Seri Jati, Puchong Hartamas Bus stopNear Jalan Bakawali, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.4 km
-
Kg Pasir Puchong Bus stopNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.4 km
-
Jejantas SK Puchong Utama 3 Bus stopNear Jalan PU 1/2, Taman Puchong Utama0.6 km
-
Koi Tropika Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.6 km
-
Puchong Perdana Train stationNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Perdana1.4 km
-
Bandar Puteri Train stationNear Jalan Puchong, Taman Puchong Intan1.6 km
-
Taman Perindustrian Puchong Train stationNear Jalan TPP 1/1, Taman Puchong Intan2.2 km
-
Puchong Prima Train stationNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima2.3 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Tasik Puchong Perdana ParkNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Indah1.3 km
-
Bandar Puteri Town Park ParkNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Bandar Puteri Puchong1.8 km
-
Taman Sri Puchong ParkNear Jalan Sri Puchong 1, Taman Puchong Intan2.4 km
-
Puchong Utama Basketball Court ParkNear Jalan PU 10/10, Bandar Puchong Utama2.5 km
-
3 km
-
TPP5 Park, Soccer Field & Badminton Court ParkNear Jalan TPP 5/18, Puchong3.1 km
-
Taman Tasik Sri Aman ParkNear Jalan Aman, Kampung Sri Aman Berkat3.8 km
-
4.2 km
-
5.3 km
-
Taman Kebun Pearl Villa GardenNear Jalan SP 4/22, Bandar Saujana Putra7 km
-
8.7 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat8.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Puchong Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Puchong 1, Taman Puchong Utama0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.6 km
-
Kompleks Rakan Muda Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 1/7, Taman Puchong Intan2 km
-
2.3 km
-
RefleXworld Badminton Hall Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 6/6, Kampung Kenangan2.9 km
-
Optima Utama Sport Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Saujana Puchong, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir2.9 km
-
3.8 km
-
Futsal Stadium Sport centreNear Jalan Subang 8, Kampung Kenangan3.9 km
-
USJ 23 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Persiaran Subang Damai, Kampung Kenangan3.9 km
-
4.6 km
-
5.6 km
-
TheWarHouse GymNo 751, Sub 23 & 24 Jalan Subang 3, Subang Jaya Industrial Park5.6 km
-
7.1 km
-
7.4 km
-
8.5 km
-
9.7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state