Near UM Apartment Taman Bukit Angkasa
Bangsar South, Kuala Lumpur
RM 850
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20220818093231
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Near UM Apartment Taman Bukit Angkasa is an unfurnished leasehold apartment for rent at RM 850 in Bangsar South, Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a built-up area of 700 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, and it is a Bumiputera lot. The unit is on the 4th floor of Block 1 and comes with open parking. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
700
Bumiputera Lot
Yes
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
3075
Negotiable
No
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
18-08-2022 09-29
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Direction
Unknown
Unit Type
Floor
High Floor
Description
Apartment Taman Bukit Angkasa
====================
Monthly Rental : RM 850
====================
Details
Apartment, Blok 1, Tingkat 4
Tangga
Built-Up: 700 sqft
3 Bedrooms + 1 Bathroom
Open Parking
Basic unit
Not furnished
Berdekatan :
LRT
University Malaya
Bangsar South
KL Gateaway
*Deposit 2+1+0.5 utilities + agreement
Call / whatsapp:
AMIRA DIANA | REN 51172
https://www.wasap.my/60108960368/bukitangkasa850
MOHD FIRDAUS | REN 37325
https://www.wasap.my/60173035141/bukitangkasa850
Telegram channel: https://t.me/sewabyachudeana
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Flat Taman Bukit Angkasa. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Taman Bimbingam Kanak-kanak Taman Angkasa 1 & 2 KindergartenNear Jalan 5/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Angkasa A & B KindergartenNear Jalan 3/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
Pasti As-Salam KindergartenNear Jalan Pantai Permai 8, Pantai Hillpark0.4 km
-
Tabika Kemas Desa Aman 1 KindergartenJalan Pantai Murni, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Ar-Rahah GovernmentNear Jalan Kerinchi Kiri 2, Kampung Kerinchi0.6 km
-
SRA Al-Khawarizmi SchoolJalan Pantai Permai 7, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Pantai GovernmentJalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
Little Caliphs Pantai Dalam KindergartenNear Jalan Pantai Murni 6, Pantai Hillpark0.8 km
-
Sri Dasmesh International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/83A, Kampung Kerinchi0.8 km
-
GiatMARA Lembah Pantai CollegeJalan Pantai Murni 2, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bangsar GovernmentJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Campus Rangers International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/110A, Taman Desa0.9 km
-
University Of Tsukuba, Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Pantai Baharu, Kampung Kerinchi0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Vikas International School GovernmentJalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
SRA Abdullah Ibnu Abbas SchoolNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Taman Goodwood1.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Methodist GovernmentNear Jalan 5/32, Section 101.5 km
-
Institute of Teacher Education, International Languages Campus CollegeNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.6 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Bahasa Melayu CollegeNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
Gateway to Japan CollegeNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.9 km
-
Frontier International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan 2/114, Taman Goodwood2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Archive TuitionNear Jalan Indrahana 1, Taman Pagar Ruyong2.3 km
-
Sri Camelia International School International63 Jalan Maarof, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
MAHSA Avenue International College InternationalNear Jalan Profesor Diraja Ungku Aziz, Section 122.6 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
Klinik Komuniti Kerinchi ClinicNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Central Dermatology Specialist Clinic Hospital01-08, Level 1 Jalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Farmasi Pantai Hillpark PharmacyJalan Pantai Murni 6, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
1 km
-
IHEAL Medical Centre HospitalNear To Cititel, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Sunway Multicare Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa1.6 km
-
KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre Hospital45 Jalan Desa, 58100, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
University of Malaya Medical Centre HospitalJalan Universiti, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest food
-
Pasar Mini Nuraini Convenience storeNear Jalan 5/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0 km
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
Maryam Mini Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 2/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
Tip Top Chicken Chop RestaurantNear Jalan 4/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 2/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
Cempaka Rosinar Convenience storeNear Jalan 5/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
Ai-Cha Ice Cream & Tea Fast foodNear Jalan 3/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
Warung Kerinchi Nasi Campur RestaurantNear Jalan 7/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
Bazaria Pantai Food courtNear Jalan Pantai Permai 1, Pantai Dalam0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Medan Selera Dataran Sri Angkasa Jaya Food courtNear Jalan 4/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Suria FoodCourt Food courtNear Jalan Kerinchi Kiri 2, Kampung Kerinchi0.5 km
-
Sri Pantai Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Pantai Dalam0.5 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Chun Heong Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Lorong Ara Kiri 2, Lucky Garden2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pantai Dalam Night Market MarketNear Jalan Pantai Permai 3, Pantai Dalam0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pantai Murni 2, Pantai Hillpark0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear KL Gateway Residences, Kampung Kerinchi1 km
-
Pasar Malam Bangsar South MarketNear Jalan Kerinchi, Kampung Kerinchi1.1 km
-
AEON BiG SupermarketNear Medan Syed Putra Selatan, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.1 km
-
Isetan The Gardens MallNear Lingkaran Syed Putra, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.2 km
-
KL Eco City Mall MallNear Medan Syed Putra Selatan, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan 3/109F MarketNear Jalan 3/109F, Taman Danau Desa1.9 km
-
Pasar Batu 4 1/2 Jalan Klang Lama MarketJalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
Ang Seng Road Night Market MarketNear Jalan Ang Seng, Bukit Bangsar2.1 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
PPR Kerinchi / Klinik Komuniti Kerinchi Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
Taman Bukit Angkasa Fasa 6 Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Dalam0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Pantai Permai / Taman Bukit Angkasa (Timur) Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Dalam0.3 km
-
Centrio Pantai Hillpark Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark0.5 km
-
Kerinchi Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi0.8 km
-
Universiti Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi1.1 km
-
Abdullah Hukum (LRT) Train stationNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.2 km
-
Abdullah Hukum (KTM) Train stationNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.2 km
-
1.4 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
Bangsar South Lakeside Park ParkJalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
Jalan Desa Bakti Public Playground ParkNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa1.6 km
-
Taman Desa Recreational Ground ParkNear Jalan Desa Setia, Taman Desa1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Varsity Lake Park ParkUniversiti Malaya Lingkungan Budi, 50603, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.8 km
-
3.1 km
-
4.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
RTM Recreation Centre Sport centreNear Jalan 6/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.3 km
-
Prana World Malaysia GymNear Jalan Pantai Murni, Pantai Hillpark0.5 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark1 km
-
Tenaga National Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Kilat, Taman Bangsar Pertama1 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Vista Angkasa Sport centreNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi1.1 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym KL Eco City Sport centreNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Flat Taman Bukit Angkasa in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state