Meadow Park 2 Condominium, Jalan Klang Lama, Goundfloor
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur
RM 430,000
快速摘要
Meadow Park 2 Condominium 是一间位于 Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur 的永久地契底层公寓,现已装修并出售,售价RM 430,000。此分层地契单位面积950平方英尺,设有3间卧室和2间浴室,并配有空调、床、沙发和冰箱。设施包括游泳池、儿童游乐场、有盖停车位和24小时保安。欢迎联系代理 AISHAH RAMLI 安排看房。
描述
===============================
Selling Price RM 430,000 (Slight Nego)
===============================
AISHAH 0162869495 (REN 13209)
kindly whatsapp/message if your call is not answered http://bit.ly/2GG63TF
(Click this link for more listing)
https://www.mudah.my/aishah-ramli-aceakl-estate-agency-sdn-bhd
YOUTUBE channel
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiNjIQ2oBc1GUao2d3cIoMQ
DETAILS:
- Condominium
- Freehold
- Non Bumi Lot
- 950sqft
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Strata Title
- Mentainance fees RM165
- Blok 4
- Ground floor
# RENOVATION:
- Plaster ceiling
- Vinyl flooring
- Kitchen cabinets
- Built-in wardrobe
- Balcony sliding doo
- Redo electrical wiring
- Ceiling fans
- Lighting
# FURNISHED:
- Electric Stove & Hood
- All Room Curtains
- Bed
- Sofa
- Dining Table
- Airconds
- Water Heater
- Washing machine
- Refrigerator
FACILITIES:
- Barbeque Area
- Cafe
- Covered car park
- Gymnasium room
- Mini-Mart
- Playground
- 24 hours security
- Squash court
- Swimming pool
- Tennis courts
NEARBY AMENITIES:
- Jalan Klang Lama Putra LRT
- Restaurants
- Shops
- Banks
- Hospital
- Clinics
- SMK Jalan Klang Lama
- SJK (C) CHong Wen
- SMK Sri Sentosa
- Kolej ITJ
- SMJK (C) Chong Wen
- SK Seri Setia
- Petrol Station
- Clinics
- Central supermarket
ACCESSIBILITY:
- Jalan Klang Lama
- Highway Utara Selatan
Price RM430K slight nego
For more info or viewing session, please contact:
AISHAH RAMLI
0162869495(REN 13209)
kindly whatsapp/message if your call is not answered http://bit.ly/2GG63TF
Senior Real Estate Negotiator
Loan and lawyer can be arranged
Owner welcome to LIST!!!
Buyer welcome to request preferred area!!!
(Click this link for more listing)
https://www.mudah.my/aishah-ramli-aceakl-estate-agency-sdn-bhd
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Meadow Park 2. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Frontier International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan 2/114, Taman Goodwood0.9 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Archive TuitionNear Jalan Indrahana 1, Taman Pagar Ruyong0.9 km
-
Newton International College InternationalNear Lorong 1/137C, Santuari Park Pantai0.9 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Choong Wen GovernmentNear Jalan 3/114, Taman Goodwood0.9 km
-
The children's house OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan Emas, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sri Sentosa GovernmentJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Setia GovernmentJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Pasti Al-Furqan KindergartenNear Jalan Pasir Rendah, Santuari Park Pantai1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
SJK (C) Yoke Nam GovernmentNear Jalan Hujan Emas 6, Overseas Union Garden1.2 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Pasir Baru KindergartenNear Jalan Pasir Tengah, Santuari Park Pantai1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Tadika Riang Ceria Meriah KindergartenNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 2, Kuchai Lama1.4 km
-
Industrial Training Institute of Kuala Lumpur CollegeJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
Oasis College (River Side Campus) CollegeNear Jalan 2/131A, Santuari Park Pantai1.4 km
-
SRA Abdullah Ibnu Abbas SchoolNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Taman Goodwood1.4 km
-
Tadika MCA OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan, Overseas Union Garden1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Campus Rangers International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/110A, Taman Desa2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
SRA Al-Khawarizmi SchoolJalan Pantai Permai 7, 59200, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
GiatMARA Lembah Pantai CollegeJalan Pantai Murni 2, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi MARA Petaling Jaya College12 Jalan Templer, 46000, Petaling Jaya2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
IMU University CollegeNo 126 Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, 57000, Bukit Jalil2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Smile Suite Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Riang 12, Happy Garden0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Sepadu, Taman United0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian KW Ng DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.8 km
-
Sim & Hooi Dental Centre DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre Hospital45 Jalan Desa, 58100, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran Lim Sheng Claypot Chicken Rice RestaurantNear Jalan Riang 12, Happy Garden0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Happy Sabah Pork Noodle RestaurantNear Jalan Riang, Happy Garden0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
How Yee Kee Bak Kut Teh RestaurantNear Jalan 1/128, Happy Garden0.4 km
-
Pasar Mini Wah Seng Convenience storeNear Jalan Sepadu, Taman United0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Yi Tiao Jie Makan Street Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.6 km
-
Surreal Cafe & Dining CaféNear Jalan Batalong, Taman Continental0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Medan Selera Mega, OUG Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Restoran Laopai Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 5, Kuchai Lama1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Hoi Sum Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
Kedai Ubat dan Pasaraya Mega Grade Sdn Bhd SupermarketNear Jalan Sepadu, Taman United0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kuchai Jaya, Taman Pagar Ruyong0.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Lazat, Happy Garden MarketNear Jalan Lazat 2, Happy Garden0.8 km
-
Pasar Batu 4 1/2 Jalan Klang Lama MarketJalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Gembira MarketNear Jalan Riangria, Happy Garden1.1 km
-
Pasar Malam Kuchai Entrepreneurs Park MarketNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 10, Kuchai Lama1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Wet and dry market MarketNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 2, Overseas Union Garden1.4 km
-
2 km
-
Bloomsvale Shopping Gallery MallNear Jalan Puchong, Seri Sentosa2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Petaling Train stationNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.4 km
-
Taman Naga Emas Train stationNear Jalan Naga Emas, Taman Naga Emas2.5 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Desa Recreational Ground ParkNear Jalan Desa Setia, Taman Desa1.9 km
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Jalan Desa Bakti Public Playground ParkNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa2.2 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.2 km
-
Bangsar South Lakeside Park ParkJalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur3.3 km
-
3.8 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.6 km
-
4.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.6 km
-
Hyprground Sport centreNear Jalan Kuchai Lama, Taman Pagar Ruyong1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Lee Chong Wei Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 2, Seri Sentosa1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark2.8 km
-
Prana World Malaysia GymNear Jalan Pantai Murni, Pantai Hillpark2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
RTM Recreation Centre Sport centreNear Jalan 6/112A, Kampung Kerinchi3 km
-
3 km
-
Asian Football Confederation Sport centreNear Jalan 13/155C, Bukit Jalil3.2 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah3.3 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah3.4 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil3.7 km
-
3.8 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur4.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
类似房源
Browse by state